An image.
Home | The Paper | Subscribe | Contact Us
Monday, December 05, 2016

  • Western Boone Stars Cross Country
    Aug. 23 at Fountain Central Invite 9 a.m Map
    Aug. 28 at North Montgomery 5 p.m. Map
    Aug. 30 at Rushville Invite 9 a.m Map
    Sept. 2 at Southmont 5 p.m. Map
    Sept. 4 at Landes Invite at Hamilton Heights 5 p.m. Map
    Sept. 11 at North Montgomery 5 p.m. Map
    Sept. 13 at Ben Davis Invite 9:30 a.m. Map
    Sept. 18 at Lebanon 5 p.m. Map
    Sept. 20 at Flash Rock Invite 9:30 a.m. Map
    Oct. 2 at Sagamore Athletic Conference meet at Southmont 5 p.m. Map
    0 comment(s)
  • Western Boone Stars Girls Golf
    Aug. 5 at Lafayette Jeff 8:30 a.m.
    Aug. 6 at Seeger 17th
    Aug. 7 at Hamilton Heights 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 12 Boone County Tournament 3rd
    Aug. 14 Seeger 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 16 at Western 17th
    Aug. 19 West Lafayette 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 21 at University 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 Webo Invite 1:30 p.m.
    Aug. 26 at Danville/Crawfordsville 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 27 at Frankfort/Southmont 2nd
    Sept. 3 at Tri-West 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Westfield L, 196-153
    Sept. 10 Lebanon 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 11 at Danville/North Montgomery 2nd
    Sept. 13 at Sagamore Athletic Conference Meet 3rd
    Sept. 16 at North Putnam W, 221-187
    Sept. 18 North Montgomery L, 195-184
    0 comment(s)
  • Western Boone Stars Girls Soccer
    Aug. 21 at Southmont W, 3-2 Recap
    Aug. 26 Cascade L, 2-1 Map
    Aug. 28 at Tri-West L, 3-1 Map
    Aug. 30 North Montgomery W, 2-0 Map
    Sept. 4 at Harrison L, 4-0 Map
    Sept. 9 at Lebanon L, 3-2 Map
    Sept. 11 at Danville L, 6-2 Map
    Sept. 16 Rossville W, 2-0 Map
    Sept. 20 Sheridan L, 2-1 Map
    Sept. 22 North Putnam W, 3-2 Map
    Sept. 25 at University 5 p.m. Map
    Sept. 27 at Southmont Invite L,L Map
    Sept. 29 Frankfort W, 3-1 Map
    Oct. 1 at Crawfordsville W, 3-0 Recap
    0 comment(s)
  • Western Boone Stars Boys Soccer
    Aug. 16 at McCutcheon 12 p.m. Map
    Aug. 19 at Crawfordsville L, 2-0 Recap
    Aug. 21 Frankfort W, 3-2 Recap
    Aug. 26 at Rossville W, 3-1 Map
    Aug. 28 Cascade PPD Map
    Aug. 30 North Montgomery W, 3-1 Map
    Sept. 2 at Speedway L, 8-1 Map
    Sept. 9 Bethesda Christian W, 4-0 Map
    Sept. 11 at Lebanon L, 3-1 Map
    Sept. 15 Danville L, 5-1 Map
    Sept. 18 Covington W, 2-1 Map
    Sept. 25 University W, 2-1 Map
    Sept. 27 at Sheridan W, 13-4 Map
    Sept. 30 at Tri-West L, 7-1 Map
    Oct. 2 Southmont W, 3-1 Recap
    Oct. 4 at Covington 9 a.m. Map
    0 comment(s)
  • Western Boone Stars Boys Tennis
    Aug. 19 at Pike W, 3-2 Recap
    Aug. 21 at Covington W, 5-0 Recap
    Aug. 26 Southmont W, 4-1 Recap
    Aug. 27 Fountain Central W, 5-0 Map
    Aug. 28 at McCutcheon W, 4-1 Map
    Aug. 30 Western Boone Tourney 1st Map
    Sept. 2 Frankfort W, 5-0 Map
    Sept. 4 at Lebanon L, 3-2 Map
    Sept. 6 Lapel L, 4-1 Map
    Sept. 9 at Danville W, 5-0 Map
    Sept. 11 Crawfordsville W, 3-2 Recap
    Sept. 15 Lafayette Central Catholic PPD Map
    Sept. 16 Rossville W, 4-1 Map
    Sept. 17 Speedway W, 5-0 Map
    Sept. 20 at Delphi Invite 2nd Map
    Sept. 22 North Montgomery W, 5-0 Recap
    Sept. 25 University W, 5-0 Map
    Sept. 29 Greencastle W, 5-0 Map
    0 comment(s)
  • Western Boone Stars Volleyball
    Aug. 19 at Clinton Prairie W, 3-0 Map
    Aug. 21 at Southmont W, 3-0 Recap
    Aug. 23 at Cardinal Ritter Invite 1st Recap
    Aug. 26 Zionsville W, 3-0 Map
    Aug. 28 Rossville W, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 2 at Brebeuf Prepartory L, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 4 Clinton Central W, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 6 at Fort Wayne Tourney W, W Map
    Sept. 8 Heritage Christian L, 3-2 Map
    Sept. 9 at Danville W, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 11 at Guerin Catholic W, 3-2 Map
    Sept. 13 at Mooresville 9 a.m. Map
    Sept. 16 at Fountain Central W, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 18 Frankfort W, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 20 Center Grove L, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 23 at Harrison L, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 25 Lafayette Central Catholic L, 3-1 Map
    Sept. 27 Western Boone Invite L,W,W Map
    Sept. 30 Crawfordsville W, 3-0 Recap
    Oct. 2 at North Montgomery W, 3-0 Recap
    Oct. 7 at Tri-West W, 3-1 Map
    Oct. 13 Brownsburg 6:30 p.m. Map
    Oct. 14 Lebanon 7 p.m. Map
    Oct. 16 Park Tudor 6:30 p.m. Map
    0 comment(s)
  • Western Boone Stars Football
    Aug. 22 at Sheridan W, 26-3 Map
    Aug. 29 Harrison W, 33-7 Map
    Sept. 5 at Frankfort W, 26-14 Map
    Sept. 12 Crawfordsvlle W, 63-7 Recap
    Sept. 19 Danville W, 28-13 Map
    Sept. 26 at Southmont W, 54-22 Recap
    Oct. 3 at Tri-West L, 20-13 Recap
    Oct. 10 North Montgomery L, 8-0 Recap
    Oct. 17 at Lebanon 7 p.m. Map
    0 comment(s)
  • Tri-West Bruins Girls Golf
    Aug. 9 at Hendrick County meet 10 a.m.
    Aug. 11 at Frankfort 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 19 at Monrovia/Southmont 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 21 at Lebanon 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Western Boone Invite 1:30 p.m.
    Aug. 26 Cascade 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 27 at Speedway 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 2 Crawfordsville/North Putnam 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 3 Western Boone 1st
    Sept. 9 at Danville/University 1st
    Sept. 11 Avon 4 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Sagamore Athletic Conference Meet 4th
    Sept. 15 North Montgomery 2nd
    Sept. 16 at South Putnam 4 p.m.
    Sept. 18 at Monrovia 4:30 p.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Tri-West Bruins Cross Country
    Aug. 23 at Plainfield Invite 8:30 a.m. Map
    Aug. 26 at Crawfordsville/North Putnam 4:30 p.m. Map
    Aug. 30 at Rushville Invite 9 a.m. Map
    Sept. 2 Hendrick County Meet 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 Clinton Prairie/Frankfort/Lebanon 5 p.m. Map
    Sept. 6 at Martinsville Invite 9 a.m. Map
    Sept. 9 at Clinton Central/University 4:30 p.m. Map
    Sept. 13 at Ben Davis 9:30 a.m. Map
    Sept. 18 Cloverdale 4:30 p.m. Map
    Sept. 20 at Westfield Invite 9:30 a.m. Map
    Sept. 29 at University/Covenant Christian 4:30 p.m. Map
    Oct. 4 at Sagamore Athletic Conference meet 9 a.m. Map
    0 comment(s)
  • Tri-West Bruins Girls Soccer
    Aug. 19 at Greencastle W, 5-2 Recap
    Aug. 21 Monrovia W, 6-0 Map
    Aug. 23 Covenant Christian W, 1-0 Map
    Aug. 28 Western Boone W, 3-1 Map
    Sept. 2 Speedway W, 10-0 Map
    Sept. 3 at Cascade L, 4-2 Map
    Sept. 10 at Sheridan PPD Map
    Sept. 11 at Beech Grove W, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 15 Southmont W, 4-1 Recap
    Sept. 17 at Lebanon W, 1-0 Map
    Sept. 18 at North Putnam W, 7-2 Map
    Sept. 22 North Montgomery W, 6-0 Recap
    Sept. 24 at Danville L, 4-3 Map
    Sept. 27 at Frankfort W, 8-3 Map
    Sept. 29 Crawfordsville W, 2-1 Recap
    Oct. 2 at Indianapolis Ritter L 1-0 Map
    0 comment(s)
  • Tri-West Bruins Boys Soccer
    Aug. 19 Beech Grove W, 14-0 Map
    Aug. 21 at Covenant Christian W, 3-2 Recap
    Aug. 26 at Indianapolis Northwest PPD Map
    Aug. 28 at Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter Tie 2-2 Map
    Sept. 1 Speedway PPD Map
    Sept. 4 at Danville W, 4-1 Map
    Sept. 6 Crawfordsville W, 5-1 Map
    Sept. 9 at North Putnam W, 16-0 Map
    Sept. 11 Cascade W, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 16 Lebanon W, 6-1 Map
    Sept. 20 at Southmont W, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 22 at North Montgomery W, 10-0 Recap
    Sept. 25 Bethesda Christian W, 4-0 Map
    Sept. 27 at Frankfort W, 4-1 Map
    Sept. 30 Western Boone W, 7-1 Map
    Oct. 1 University W, 4-0 Map
    0 comment(s)
  • Tri-West Bruins Volleyball
    Aug. 18 Greencastle W, 3-1 Map
    Aug. 21 at Indian Creek W, 3-0 Recap
    Aug. 23 at Southport Invite 2nd Map
    Aug. 25 Clinton Prairie W, 3-2 Map
    Aug. 26 at North Putnam W, 3-0 Map
    Aug. 28 Lebanon L, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 2 at Speedway W, 3-2 Map
    Sept. 4 at Plainfield W, 3-2 Map
    Sept. 9 Southmont W, 3-0 Recap
    Sept. 10 Frankfort W, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 17 at Monrovia W, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 18 at Mooresville W, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 20 at County Tournament 6th
    Sept. 22 Covenant Christian W, 3-2 Map
    Sept. 23 South Putnam W, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 25 at Cascade W, 3-0 Map
    Sept. 27 at Speedway Invite W,W,W Map
    Sept. 30 at Bethesda Christian W, 3-0 Map
    Oct. 6 at Danville L, 3-1 Map
    Oct. 7 Western Boone L, 3-1 Map
    Oct. 8 at Brownsburg L, 3-0 Map
    Oct. 13 at Crawfordsville 7 p.m. Map
    Oct. 15 Sheridan 6 p.m. Map
    Oct. 16 North Montgomery 6 p.m. Map
    0 comment(s)
  • Tri-West Bruins Football
    Aug. 22 at West Lafayette L, 18-17 Map
    Aug. 29 at South Putnam W, 59-0 Map
    Sept. 5 Lebanon W, 11-5 Map
    Sept. 12 at Danville W, 28-6 Map
    Sept. 19 North Montgomery W, 37-6 Recap
    Sept. 26 at Frankfort W, 61-7 Map
    Oct. 3 Western Boone W, 20-13 Recap
    Oct. 10 at Southmont W, 56-0 Recap
    Oct. 17 Crawfordsville W, 63-14 Recap
    0 comment(s)
  • Frankfort Girls Golf
    Aug. 6 at Lafayette Jeff Invite (Battleground) 20th
    Aug. 8 at McCutcheon Invite (Ravines) TS 489
    Aug. 9 at Benton Central Invite TS 465
    Aug. 12 at Twin Lakes Invite TS 451
    Aug. 13 at Crawfordsville/Hamilton Heights 2nd
    Aug. 15 at Tri-West L, 221-255
    Aug. 19 at Western/Northwestern L, TS 242
    Aug. 21 Delphi/Harrison 2nd
    Aug. 22 Taylor L, 196-218
    Aug. 28 at Southmont/Western Boone 3rd
    Aug. 29 West Lafayette 2nd
    Sept. 4 Lebanon/North Montgomery 3rd
    Sept. 6 at Sagamore Athletic Conference meet 7th
    Sept. 10 Tipton 1st
    Sept. 11 at McCutcheon/Central Catholic Canceled
    0 comment(s)
  • Frankfort Cross Country
    Aug. 21 Hot Dog Invite (Frankfort) C. Bray 18:19, E. Warwick 26:26 Map
    Aug. 26 at Harrison Invite (Lafayette) 13th Map
    Aug. 30 at Danville Hokum Karum (Danville) 9 a.m. Map
    Sept. 4 at Frankfort/Lebanon/Tri-West O. Santos 18:50, K. Aarthur 23:56 Map
    Sept. 6 at Harrison Invite (Lafayette) 14th Map
    Sept. 13 at County meet 9 a.m.
    Sept. 20 at Flashrock Invite at Northview Christian Life Church, Carmel 13th Map
    Sept. 27 at Culver Invite 8:45 a.m. Map
    Oct. 4 Sagamore meet (at Southmont) B-3rd, G-2nd Recap
    0 comment(s)
The Paper of Montgomery County,
a division of Sagamore News Media

101 W. Main Street, Suite 300
P.O. Box 272
Crawfordsville, Indiana 47933
Main:
Classifieds:
Fax:
(765) 361-0100
(765) 361-8888
(765) 361-5901
Advertising:
Editorial:
(765) 361-0100 Ext. 18
(765) 361-8888

Software © 1998-2016 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved



Our app is now available!