An image.
Home | The Paper | Subscribe | Contact Us
Wednesday, September 28, 2016

  • Lebanon Swimming & Diving
    Dec. 2 West Lafayette 6 p.m.
    Dec. 4 Central Catholic 6 p.m.
    Dec. 6 at Southmont 10 a.m.
    Dec. 9 Crawforsville 6 p.m.
    Dec. 11 Cathedral 6 p.m.
    Dec. 13 Danville 10 a.m.
    Dec. 18 Frankfort 6 p.m.
    Jan. 10 International Sch of Indiana 10 a.m.
    Jan. 15 Conference at Crawfordsville 5:30 p.m.
    Jan. 17 Conference at Crawfordsville 9 a.m.
    Jan. 20 at Tri-West 6 p.m.
    Jan. 22 North Montgomery 6 p.m.
    Jan. 27 at Speedway 6 p.m.
    Jan. 29 at Western Boone 6 p.m.
    Feb. 12 at Delphi 6 p.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Western Boone Swimming & Diving
    Nov. 20 Fountain Central
    Nov. 25 at North Montgomery
    Dec. 2 at Crawfordsville
    Dec. 4 Tri-West
    Dec. 6 Western
    Dec. 8 at McCutcheon
    Dec. 11 Frankfort
    Dec. 16 at Danville 6 p.m.
    Dec. 18 at Twin Lakes 6 p.m.
    Dec. 20 at Zionsville 9 a.m.
    Jan. 6 at Southmont 6 p.m.
    Jan. 15 Sagamore Conference Meet at Crawfordsville 6 p.m.
    Jan. 17 Sagamore Conference Meet at Crawfordsville 6 p.m.
    Jan. 20 Brebeuf 5:30 p.m.
    Jan. 27 Clinton Central 9 a.m.
    Jan. 29 Lebanon 6 p.m.
    Feb. 3 at West Lafayette 6 p.m.
    Feb. 9 Fountain Central 6 p.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Western Boone Wrestling
    Nov. 22 at Western
    Nov. 28 at Yorktown
    Nov. 29 at Yorktown
    Dec. 4 Crawfordsville
    Dec. 6 Western Boone Duals
    Dec. 13 at Zionsville Eagle Invite
    Dec. 20 at Columbus East 9 a.m.
    Jan. 2 at Connorsville 9 a.m.
    Jan. 3 at Connorsville 9 a.m.
    Jan. 6 at North Montgomery 6:30 p.m.
    Jan. 10 at Terre Haute 9 a.m.
    Jan. 13 at Tri-West 6:30 p.m.
    Jan. 14 Sagamore Conference at NMHS 9 a.m.
    Jan. 17 Lebanon 6:30 p.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Western Boone Girls Basketball
    Nov. 11 at Lafayette Jeff W 38-29
    Nov. 15 Lawerence Central W 33-32
    Sugar Creek Classic
    Nov. 21 Southmont W 53-31
    Nov. 22 Crawfordsville W 57-50
    Nov. 25 Seeger W 48-33
    Dec. 5 at Tri-West L 54-47
    Dec. 9 Zionsville W 50-42
    Dec. 12 at Lebanon 6 p.m.
    Dec. 16 Hamilton Heights 7:30 p.m.
    Dec. 19 at Southmont 6 p.m.
    Twin Lakes Tournament 3 p.m.
    Dec. 29 Indianapolis Cathedral 3 p.m.
    Dec. 30 TBA TBA
    Dec. 30 TBA TBA
    Jan. 3 Brownsburg 7:30 p.m.
    Nov. 14 at Westfield-Washington 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 10 Northview 3 p.m.
    Jan. 16 Frankfort 6 p.m.
    Jan. 20 at Noblesville 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 23 at Danville 6 p.m.
    Jan. 24 at Greencastle 6 p.m.
    Jan. 30 North Montgomery 6 p.m.
    Feb. 3 Mt. Vernon 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 6 Crawfordsville 6 p.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Western Boone Boys Basketball
    Nov. 26 Covington L 65-57
    Nov. 29 Rossvile W 74-59
    Dec. 6 at Zionsville L 61-33
    Dec. 12 at Lebanon 7:30 p.m.
    Dec. 19 at Southmont 7:30 p.m.
    Dec. 20 at Fountain Cental 7:30 p.m.
    Dec. 23 at Clinton Central 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 2 at Harrison 7:30 p.m.
    Sugar Creek Classic at Crawfordsville
    Jan. 9 Crawfordsville 7:45 p.m.
    Jan. 10 TBA TBA
    Jan. 16 Frankfort 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 17 at Hamilton Heights 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 23 at Danville 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 24 at Greencastle 8 p.m.
    Jan. 30 North Montgomery 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 31 North Putnam 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 6 Crawfordsville 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 12 Speedway 7:30 p.m.
    Dec. 5 at Tri-West 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 20 at Cascade 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 21 Sheridan 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 26 Clinton Prarie 7:30 p.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Tri-West Swimming & Diving
    Nov. 18 Brownsburg (Girls)
    Nov. 24 at North Putnam with South Putnam
    Nov. 25 at Southmont
    Dec. 2 South Putnam with Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter
    Dec. 4 Western Boone
    Dec. 9 Speedway
    Dec. 11 at North Montgomery
    Dec. 16 at Frankfort 6 p.m.
    Dec. 20 at Plainfield (County Meet) 8 a.m.
    Jan. 6 Covenant Christian 5:30 p.m.
    Jan. 8 Cascade 5:30 p.m.
    Jan. 13 Danville 5:30 p.m.
    Jan. 15 SAC Swim Prelims at Crawfordsville 5:30 p.m.
    Jan. 17 SAC Swim & Dive Prelims & Finals at Crawfordsville 9 a.m.
    Jan. 20 Lebanon 6 p.m.
    Jan. 22 Indianapolis Broad Ripple with Park Tudor 5:30 p.m.
    Jan. 28 at Fountain Central 6 p.m.
    Feb. 3 at North Putnam (Boys) 6 p.m.
    Feb. 9 International School of Indiana (Boys) 6 p.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Tri-West Wrestling
    Nov. 22 at Moorsville Invitational
    Dec. 2 at North Putnam
    Dec. 6 at Western Boone Invitational
    Dec. 9 North Montgomery
    Dec. 13 Tri-West Invitational 8:30 a.m.
    Dec. 20 Hendricks County Meet 9 a.m.
    Dec. 27 at Ben Davis 9 a.m.
    Jan. 10 at Monrovia 8:30 a.m.
    Jan. 13 Western Boone 6:30 p.m.
    Jan. 17 SAC Meet at North Montgomery 9 a.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Tri-West Girls Basketball
    Nov. 11 at Beech Grove L 52-44
    Nov. 14 at Crawfordsville W 60-47
    Nov. 18 Sheridan W 56-43
    Nov. 25 Covenant Christian W 49-45
    Dec. 2 Greencastle W 64-50
    Dec. 5 Western Boone W 54-47
    Dec. 9 at North Putnam W 38-18
    Dec. 11 at North Montgomery W 49-32
    Dec. 16 at Frankfort 7:30 p.m.
    Dec. 18 Zionsville 7:30 p.m.
    New Palestine Invitational
    Dec. 30 Shortridge 11:30 a.m.
    Dec. 30 TBA TBA
    Hendricks County Tournament
    Jan. 8 TBA 6 p.m.
    Jan. 10 TBA TBA
    Jan. 14 at Speedway 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 16 Lebanon 6 p.m.
    Jan. 20 at Brownsburg 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 27 South Putnam 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 30 Danville 6 p.m.
    Feb. 3 at Cascade 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 6 at Southmont 6 p.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Tri-West Boys Basketball
    Dec. 9 at Covenant Christian W 85-65
    Dec. 12 Frankfort 7:30 p.m.
    Dec. 13 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 7:30 p.m.
    Dec. 19 at Sheridan 7:30 p.m.
    Dec. 20 Cloverdale 7:30 p.m.
    Dec. 30 at Beech Grove 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 2 at Cascade 7:30 p.m.
    Hendricks County Tournament
    Jan. 7 Avon 8 p.m.
    TBA TBA TBA
    Jan. 16 Lebanon 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 17 at New Plaestine 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 23 at Speedway 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 24 South Putnam 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 30 Danville 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 31 at Greencastle 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 6 at Southmont 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 7 Brownsburg 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 14 at Crawfordsville 2:30 p.m.
    Feb. 17 Western Boone 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 20 at North Montgomery 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 21 Indian Creek 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 24 Mooresville 7:30 p.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Lebanon Wrestling
    Nov. 25 at Carmel 6 p.m.
    Dec. 4 Roncalli 6:30 p.m.
    Dec. 6 at Westfield 9 a.m.
    Dec. 9 at Southmont 6:30 p.m.
    Dec. 13 at Frankfort 8:30 a.m.
    Dec. 16 at Danville 6:30 p.m.
    Dec. 18 at Yorktown 6:30 p.m.
    Dec. 30 at North Montgomery 9 a.m.
    Dec. 31 at North Montgomery 9 a.m.
    Jan. 3 Team State at Ball State 10 a.m.
    Jan. 8 Zionsville 6:30 p.m.
    Jan. 17 Conference at NMHS 9 a.m.
    Jan. 22 at Western Boone 6 :3 0 PM
    Jan. 27 Cathedral 6:30 p.m.
    Jan. 29 at Southmont 5 p.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Lebanon Girls Basketball
    Nov. 12 Cardinal Ritter W 67-42
    Nov. 15 at Zionsville W 78-35
    Nov. 18 at Noblesville L 77-60
    Nov. 25 West Lafayette W 69-50
    Dec. 1 at Hamilton Heights W 71-54
    Dec. 5 at Crawfordsville W 85-62
    Dec. 9 Plainfield W 75-67
    Dec. 12 Western Boone W 86-15
    Dec. 17 Western W 82-31
    Dec. 19 Danville 6 p.m.
    Dec. 30 Avon 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 6 at Brebeuf 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 9 Frankfort 6 p.m.
    Jan. 13 at Herron 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 16 at Tri-West 6 p.m.
    Jan. 23 at North Montgomery 6 p.m.
    Jan. 24 at Harrison 2:30 p.m.
    Jan. 28 at Franklin 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 30 Southmont 6 p.m.
    Feb. 4 Brownsburg 7:30 p.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Lebanon Boys Basketball
    Nov. 26 Hamilton Heights L 76-36
    Nov. 29 at Terre Haute North L 52-46
    Dec. 5 at Crawfordsville W 69-62
    Dec. 6 at Western W 62-44
    Dec. 12 Western Boone W 55-39
    Dec. 13 at Brownsburg L 26-62
    Dec. 19 Danville 8 p.m.
    Jan. 2 Brebuf Jesuit 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 9 Frankfort 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 16 at Tri-West 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 20 Jefferson 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 23 at North Montgomery 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 24 Speedway 6 p.m.
    Jan. 30 Southmont 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 31 at Westfield 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 6 at Rossvile 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 7 at Kokomo 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 12 at Zionsville 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 17 Anderson 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 20 at Shortridge 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 24 Plainfield 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 27 Noblesville 7:30 p.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Frankfort Swimming & Diving
    Dec. 2 North Montgomery
    Dec. 4 West Lafayette
    Dec. 9 Southmont
    Dec. 11 at Western Boone
    Dec. 13 at Hamilton Heights 9 a.m.
    Dec. 16 Tri-West 6 p.m.
    Dec. 18 at Lebanon 6 p.m.
    Dec. 20 at Zionsville 9 a.m.
    Dec. 23 at Danville 10 a.m.
    Jan. 6 Crawfordsville 6 p.m.
    Jan. 15 at Crawfordsville 5:30 p.m.
    Jan. 17 at Crawfordsville 9 a.m.
    Jan. 22 at Clinton Central 6 p.m.
    Jan. 27 at Kokomo 6 p.m.
    Feb. 3 Logansport 6 p.m.
    Feb. 11 at Harrison 6 p.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Frankfort Wrestling
    Dec. 2 Clinton Central W 66-9
    Dec. 6 at Western Boone Invite
    Cloverdale W 78-6
    Crawfordsville W 47-33
    Danville L 39-37
    Southmont L 53-14
    Western Boone W 48-32
    Dec. 11 Delphi L 39-30
    Dec. 13 Frankfort Invite 
    Hamilton Southeastern L 63-10
    Kokomo W 41-28
    Lebanon L 62-9
    McCutcheon W 46-30
    North Montgomery L 53-16
    Dec. 20 at Twin Lakes Invitational 9 a.m.
    Dec. 30 at Lafayette Jeff Duals 9 a.m.
    Dec. 31 at Lafayette Jeff Duals 9 a.m.
    Jan. 13 at Western 6:30 p.m.
    Jan. 17 Sagamore Conference at North Montgomery 9 a.m.
    Jan. 20 Twin Lakes 6 p.m.
    Jan. 24 at Hobart Invitational 9 a.m.
    0 comment(s)
  • Frankfort Girls Basketball
    Nov. 13 Tipton L 60-40
    Nov. 15 at Western W 51-40
    Nov. 17 West Lafayette at J & C Hoops Classic L 59-53
    Nov. 20 Lafayette Jeff at J & C Hoops Classic W 56-49
    Nov. 22 Lafayette Central Catholic at J & C Hoops Classic L 53-30
    Nov. 25 Lafayette Central Catholic L 56-52
    Nov. 29 at Clinton Central W 67-23
    Dec. 3 West Lafayette L 62-46
    Dec. 6 at North Montgomery W 60-45
    Dec. 11 Hamilton Heights W 68-65 OT
    Dec. 16 Tri-West
    Dec. 20 Benton Central 12:30 p.m.
    Dec. 27 Lady Hot Dog Tournament
    Dec. 27 Bellmont 10 a.m.
    Dec. 27 TBA TBA
    Jan. 6 at Clinton Prairie 12:30 p.m.
    Jan. 9 at Lebanon 6 p.m.
    Jan. 13 Rossville 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 16 at Western Boone 6 p.m.
    Jan. 20 at Zionsville 6 p.m.
    Jan. 22 at Southmont 7:30 p.m.
    Jan. 30 Crawfordsville 6 p.m.
    Feb. 3 at Sheridan 7:30 p.m.
    Feb. 6 Danville 6 p.m.
    0 comment(s)
123
The Paper of Montgomery County,
a division of Sagamore News Media

101 W. Main Street, Suite 300
P.O. Box 272
Crawfordsville, Indiana 47933
Main:
Classifieds:
Fax:
(765) 361-0100
(765) 361-8888
(765) 361-5901
Advertising:
Editorial:
(765) 361-0100 Ext. 18
(765) 361-8888

Software © 1998-2016 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved



Our app is now available!