SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS – Mrs. Lovold and Mrs. Ritchie
INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL DANCE TEAM ASSOCIATION.- Tayla Haas & Sarah Chalmers
CHS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIPS –Olivia Barnett, Emma Hale, Elizabeth Sweet
CHS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION VOCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP- Mackenzie Bowen
DR. KATHLEEN STEELE LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP – Trinity Kunkel
CLASS OF 1968 SCHOLARSHIP- Mackenzie Bowen & Kieran Smith
JEFF HEUSS MEMORIAL – William Kellerman
ST. CLARE MEDICAL CENTER AUXILIARY – Bria French
JOAN F. MURPHY MUSICIAN AWARD- Haley Edwards
CENTRAL INDIANA AMERICAN SOCIETY OF SAFETY PROFESSIONALS- Emma Hale
YOUTH SERVICE BUREAU REINDEAR SCHOLARSHIP- Blake Froedge
GRACE & MERCY MINISTRIES – Robert Stanley
PHIL PALIGRAF MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP - Katherine Baird
AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY ACADEMIC AWARD- Emma Hale
SONS OF AMERICAN LEGION SQUADRON #72 JOHN ALSOP MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP- Reilley Baldwin & Elizabeth Sweet
AMERICAN LEGION BYRON COX POST 72 – THEODORE GRONERT AWARD – Kieran Smith
MT. ZION UNITED METHODIST CHURCH – Elizabeth Gourley
INDIANA BLOOD CENTER SCHOLARSHIP – William Kellerman
WABASH COLLEGE – Riley Fyffe, Steven Latre, Arturo Lopez
COMMUNITY HOUSE SCHOLARSHIP – MCCF - Katherine Baird & Elizabeth Gourley
CHS ATHENIAN SCHOLARSHIP- Jasmyn Anzola & Hanna Feltner
CORY KNECHT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP – MCCF – Reilley Baldwin
HOOSIER HEARTLAND STATE BANK – MCCF- Alyssa Myers
RON MELVIN SCHOLARSHIP- MCCF- Elizabeth Sweet
PRUDENCE KIMBALL PHILLIPS CHEMISTRY AWARD – MCCF – John Chavez Ayala
DAVID WELLS SCIENCE AWARD - MCCF – John Chavez Ayala
ARVIN-MCCORD SCHOLARSHIP- Tayla Haas
EDITH V. BOTTS NURSING SCHOLARSHIP – MCCF – Reilley Baldwin, Bria French, Adeline Laskowski, Victoria Tesmer
WALTER C. BRIDGWATER SCHOLARSHIP- MCCF- Tayla Haas
FRED & INA CLARK – MCCF – Katherine Baird, Olivia Barnett, Blake Froedge, Andrea Fuller, Edward Heinold, Alyssa Myers, Kieran Smith, Elizabeth Sweet
PAULINE W. CONOVER – MCCF – Jazmyn Anzola, Eric Cifuentes, William Kellerman, Cameron Saunders
FRANCES E. GRAY - MCCF – Cameron Saunders & William Kellerman
MCCF COMMUNITY SCHOLARSHIP- Elizabeth Sweet
MCCF INITIATIVE – MCCF - Blake Froedge
THELMA BIDDLE NOLTE – MCCF – Reilley Baldwin & Emma Hale
JOSEPH AND CLARA SMITH SCHOLARSHIP- MCCF- Blake Froedge
AARON MATTHEW EDWARDS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP- Parker Watt
LSC COMMUNICATIONS SCHOLARSHIP- William Kellerman
STEEL DYNAMICS- Jasmyn Anzola
NUCOR ENGINEERING – Andraya Fuller
NUCOR FOUNDATION – Owen Becker, Beau Hutchison, Kameron Pfledderer
HELEN HAYS ALLHANDS MEMORIAL / DELTA KAPPA GAMMA – Sarah Chalmers
KIWANIS – PAT CLINE SERVICE SCHOLARSHIP – Blake Froedge
KIWANIS INDIANA DISTRICT SCHOLARSHIP- Blake Froedge
TRI KAPPA – Sarah Chalmers, Blake Froedge, Olivia Barnett, Elizabeth Gourley, Elizabeth Sweet & Camille McGrady
SUNSHINE SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIP – Alyssa Myers
SUNSHINE MARY C. GRIMES – Elizabeth Sweet
STATE SUNSHINE SCHOLARSHIP- Lily Pendleton
SUNSHINE LINDA BESHAW MEMORIAL AWARD – Andraya Fuller
CRAWFORDSVILLE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION – Olivia Barnett
MIBOR SCHOLARSHIP – Blake Froedge
ANNA WILLSON- Blake Froedge
P.E.O. STAR SCHOLARSHIP- Tayla Haas
ROTARY – Reilley Baldwin
BETTY SHOAF MEMORIAL- Jasmyn Anzola
GORDON & VIRGINIA MEFFORD MEMORIAL - Perry Bickel
STEPHAN MACY MEMORIAL –Sarah Chalmers
NEXT GENERATION HOOSIER EDUCATORS SCHOLARSHIP- Olivia Barnett
WILLIAM & LOUISE ALLEN MEMORIAL – Trinity Kunkel & Elizabeth Gourley
EDWARD & MARTHA LAUER MEMORIAL– Camille McGrady
MARVIN CLARK FINE ARTS SCHOLARSHIP – Anthony Cook
ROBERT & VIRGINIA GARNER SCHOLARSHIP – Parker Watt
***MCCF – Montgomery County Community Foundation

RECOGNITION OF COLLEGE ACADEMIC AWARDS –
BELMONT MERIT SCHOLARSHIP- Robert Stanley
BUTLER UNIVERSITY MERIT SCHOLARSHIP- Camille McGrady
BUTLER UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP- Camille McGrady
CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY CHANCELLOR’S EXCELLENCE AWARD- Katherine Baird
GRACE COLLEGE ACADEMIC AWARD- Jacob Decker
HANOVER COLLEGE BLYTHE SCHOLARSHIP- Phillip Horcajo
HANOVER COLLEGE HARVEY WILEY SCHOLARSHIP- Phillip Horcajo
INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP- Jasmyn Anzola
INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY PRESIDENT’S SCHOLARSHIP (full ride)- Tayla Haas
INDIANA UNIVERSITY MERIT SCHOLARSHIP- Adeline Laskowski
INDIANA UNIVERSITY GROUPS SCHOLARSHIP- Cory Bailey
INDIANA UNIVERSITY GROUPS SCHOLARSHIP- Makenzie Spillis
INDIANA UNIVERSITY GROUPS SCHOLARSHIP- Peyton Suiter
INDIANA UNIVERSITY GROUPS SCHOLARSHIP- John Chavez Ayala
INDIANA UNIVERSITY PROVOST’S SCHOLARSHIP- Alyssa Myers
INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP- Alexandra Wagner
INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP- Cameron Saunders
INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY PRESIDENT’S SCHOLARSHIP- Cameron Saunders
LIPSCOMB ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP- Victoria Tesmer
LIPSCOMB STATE SCHOLARSHIP- Victoria Tesmer
LIPSCOMB MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP- Victoria Tesmer
KALAMAZOO COLLEGE “K” TRADITION AWARD- Donald Brown
MARIAN UNIVERSITY SAINT CLARE ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP- Olivia Barnett
NORTH CENTRAL UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP- Christa Fortney
PURDUE UNIVERSITY PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP- Karla Alvarado
PURDUE UNIVERSITY PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP- Emma Hale
PURDUE UNIVERSITY PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP- Trinity Kunkel
PURDUE UNIVERSITY PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP- Sarah Chalmers
PURDUE UNIVERSITY MARQUIS SCHOLARSHIP- Sarah Chalmers
PURDUE UNIVERSITY ROBYN ELIZABETH LEHMAN EDUCATION AWARD- Sarah Chalmers
TAYLOR UNIVERSITY COMMUNITY SCHOLARSHIP- Eli Donovan
TAYLOR UNIVERSITY MERIT SCHOLARSHIP- Eli Donovan
UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE PRESIDENT’S SCHOLARSHIP- Blake Froedge
UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE DAVIDSON SCHOLAR AWARD- Blake Froedge
UNIVERSITY OF INDIANAPOLIS ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP- Kamilah Hargrove
VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC AWARD- Perry “Gus” Bickel
VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC AWARD- Emily Humphrey
WABASH ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP - Arturo Lopez
WABASH DEAN’S SCHOLARSHIP- Steven Latre
WABASH HONORS SCHOLARSHIP- Riley Fyffe
WABASH PRESIDENT’S SCHOLARSHIP- Riley Fyffe
WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY MERIT SCHOLARSHIP- Kieran Smith

ATHLETIC AWARDS – Mr. Barton
ATHENIAN BOOSTER CLUB AWARDS – Olivia Barnett & Cameron Saunders
BALDWIN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP- Olivia Barnett & William Kellerman

ANITA RUPAR SCHOLAR –ATHLETE AWARD- Sarah Chalmers & Eddie Heinold
MICHAEL J PERRY SCHOLARSHIP- Tayla Haas
ADMINISTRATION AWARDS - Mr. Hunt, Mr. Melton
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY- Jasmyn Anzola, Katherine Baird, Olivia Barnett, Karina Camacho, Sarah Chalmers, Eli Donovan, Hailey Edwards, Riley Fyffe, Bria French, Blake Froedge, Andraya Fuller, Tayla Haas, Emma Hale, Edward Heinold, William Kellerman, Trinity Kunkel, Camille McGrady, Alyssa Myers, Aubry Patton, Lily Pendleton, Rodrigo Rojas, Cameron Saunders, Kieran Smith, Elizabeth Sweet, Victoria Tesmer, Maddelyn Utterback, Alexandra Wagner
NATIONAL MERIT COMMENDED – Robert Stanley
NATIONAL MERIT FINALIST- Donald Brown
CORE 40 with ACADEMIC HONOR DIPLOMA – Jasmyn Anzola, Karla Alvarado Moscoso, Karla Avila, Cory Bailey, Katherine Baird, Reilley Baldwin, Olivia Barnett, Perry Bickel, Donald Brown, Karina Camacho, Sarah Chalmers, John Chavez Ayala, Anthony Cook, Caiden Cram, Jacob Decker, Eli Donovan, Haley Edwards, Blake Froedge, Andraya Fuller, Riley Fyffe, Elizabeth Gourley, Zachary Guthrie, Tayla Haas, Emma Hale, Edward Heinold, Phillip Horcajo, Emily Humphrey, Beau Hutchison, Kora Hutchison, William Kellerman, Trinity Kunkel, Adeline Laskowski, Steven Latre, Haley Lawson, Arturo Lopez, Ryan Martinez-Casagnon, Camille McGrady, Kyler Morgan, Raphael Morillo, Alyssa Myers, Miranda Norman, Aubry Patton, Lily Pendleton, Rodrigo Rojas Jacome, Cameron Saunders, Kieran Smith, Makenzie Spillis, Peyton Suiter, Logan Swank, Elizabeth Sweet, Victoria Tesmer, Maddelyn Utterback, Alexandra Wagner, Parker Watt
CORE 40 with TECHNICAL HONORS - Karla Alvarado Moscoso, Cory Bailey, Chadd Ervin, Bria French, Riley Fyffe, Beau Hutchison, Adeline Laskowski
MILITARY CORDS – Logan Sandlin
FOREIGN EXCHANGE STUDENTS - Yudai Nishiyama, Charlotte Perz, Guilherme Valverde
HONOR CORDS - GOLD AND WHITE CORDS - 3.00 - 3.499 – Aubry Patton, Kora Hutchison, Haley Lawson, Phillip Horcajo, Logan Swank, Anthony Cook,
Peyton Suiter, Eric Cifuentes, Citlali Luna Rivera, Reilley Baldwin, Perry Bickel, Hailey Conkright, Ryan Martinez-Casagnon, Jacob Decker, Karla Avila, Cadien Cram, William Rivera Gonzalez, Hanna Feltner, Karime Hernandez, Aden Lutton, Parker Watt, Tanner Fairfield, Uriel Landa-Hernandez, Pricilla Kolep, Savannah Donovan, Makenzie Spillis, Emily Humphrey, Camryn Swinford, Beau Hutchison, Thomas Weir, Alfonso Monge, Pedro Romero Alarcon, Sadi Simpson, Ariel Medina, Austin Lawton, Gunnar Long, Christa Fortney, Jakob Miller
HONOR CORDS - GOLD CORDS - 3.500 - 4.29- Alyssa Myers, Sarah Chalmers, Blake Froedge, Maddelyn Utterback, Kieran Smith, Edward Heinold, Tayla Haas, Camille McGrady, Rodrigo Rojas Jacome, John Chavez Ayala, Olivia Barnett, Elizabeth Sweet, Trinity Kunkel, Emma Hale, Karla Alvarado Moscoso,, Andraya Fuller, Katherine Baird, John Junkins, Karina Camacho, Cameron Saunders, Kyler Morgan, William Kellerman, Lily Pendleton, Bria French, Eli Donovan, Haley Edwards, Alexandra Wagner, Riley Fyffe, Zachary Guthrie, Jasmyn Anzola, Steven Latre, Donald Brown, Robert Stanley, Arturo Lopez, Victoria Tesmer, Martha Tapia Toledano, Raphael Morillo, Elizabeth Gourley, Miranda Norman, Chadd Ervin, Cory Bailey, Adeline Laskowski
Valedictorian – Alyssa Myers
Salutatorian – Sarah Chalmers

DEPARTMENTAL AWARDS 2019
ATHLETIC AWARDS – Mr. Barton
SARA McGAUGHEY OUTSTANDING FEMALE ATHLETE AWARD – Lauren Kellerman
SENIOR THREE SPORT PARTICIPATION AWARD [HEALY AWARDS] – Jacob Decker, William Kellerman, Cameron Saunders, Adeline Laskowski, Olivia Barnett, Anthony Cook, Charlotte Perz, Yudai Nishiyama
9 LETTER AWARD RECIPIENTS – Olivia Barnett, Adeline Laskowski, Anthony Cook, William Kellerman, Cameron Saunders
SAGAMORE ALL CONFERENCE CERTIFICATES
SENIORS -Alyssa Myers (Soccer & Tennis), Sarah Chalmers (Tennis), Maddelyn Utterback (Volleyball & Softball), Rodrigo Rojas Jacome (Soccer & Track), Blake Froedge (Tennis), John Chavez Ayala (Football), Olivia Barnett (Soccer, Basketball & Softball), Kieran Smith (Soccer & Golf), Edward Heinold (Tennis & Basketball), Camille McGrady (Swimming), Emma Hale (Soccer & Tennis), Andraya Fuller (Swimming), Katherine Baird (Soccer & Track), William Kellerman (Soccer, Basketball & Baseball), Cameron Saunders (Football, Basketball & Baseball), Alexandra Wagner (Tennis), Eli Donovan (Tennis), Riley Fyffe (Cross Country & Track)
JUNIORS - Drake Hayes (Cross Country & Track), Madison Fry (Cross Country & Track), Georgia Kincaid (Golf & Track), Abigail Bannon (Volleyball, Swimming & Track), Lauren Kellerman (Cross Country, Basketball & Softball), Jaden Azar (Soccer), Cameron Nordenbrock (Swimming), Nicholas Wolcott (Soccer & Track), Peyton Sinnet (Cross Country, Soccer & Track), Kiara Martinez (Soccer & Track), Katelyn Perry (Softball), Sierra Hutchison (Soccer & Softball), Ian Conkright (Swimming), Richard Pan (Wrestling), Ana Mota-Huesca (Track)

ACADEMIC AWARDS – Ms. Bryant
SPELL BOWL TEAM- Sara Adams, Elizabeth Bowling, Isabella de Assis-Wilson, Faith Galbert, Delaney Gobel, Lily Gobel, Drake Hayes, Luka Mikek, Lily Pendleton, Anne Wilson
MODEL UN- Elizabeth Bowling, Ethan Fry, Delaney Gobel, Faith Galbert, Emmy Hale, Drake Hayes, Jake Junkins, Trinity Kunkel, Luka Mikek, Lily Pendleton, Rodrigo Rojas
SPEECH TEAM- Sara Adams, Elizabeth Bowling, K.J. Smith
SUPER BOWL TEAMS-
English: Noelle Baer, Emily Bost, Elizabeth Bowling, Delaney Gobel, Luka Mikek, Evie Redding, Gwyn Redding
Fine Arts: Elizabeth Bowling, Faith Galbert, Delaney Gobel
Math: Jaden Baird, Ben Casica-Patton, Drake Haydes Luka Mikek, K.J. Smith
Science: Emily Bost, Drake Hayes, Kyler Morgan
Social Studies: Blake Froedge, Bailey Mittal, Cooper Reed, Rodrigo Rojas

ART AWARDS: Mrs. Ajayi
CRAWFORDSVILLE ART LEAGUE OUTSTANDING SENIOR – Karla Avila
GIFTED & TALENTED VISUAL ART PURCHASE AWARD – Karla Alvarado Moscoso
NATIONAL ART HONOR SOCIETY PURCHASE AWARDS – Karla Avila & Karla Alvarado Moscoso
NEWLY ELECTED MEMBERS OF NATIONAL ART HONOR SOCIETY – Emma Balaz, Jaiden Barber, Thristan Callejas, Joshua Fuller, Logan Hall, Gavin Kenny, Alison Krug, Karina Landa-Hernandez, Lily McDorman, Briana Morley, Karlie Pfledderer, Anneli Salas Olvera, Destiny Scruggs, Ariel Spencer, Kayleigh Willhite
NATIONAL ART HONOR SOCIETY SENIOR CORDS AND TASSELS –Karla Alvarado, Jasmyn Anzola, Karla Avila, Katherine Baird, Reilley Baldwin, Caiden Cram, Blake Froedge, Kamilah Hargrove, Pricilla Kolep, Adeline Laskowski, Lily Pendleton, Camila Tapia Tolendo, Maddelyn Utterback

BUSINESS – Mr. Pierce
BUSINESS LAW- Nayeli Castro-Murillo, William Kellerman, Camryn Swinford & Olivia Surber
BEGINNING ACCOUNTING- Steven Latre & Lauren Kellerman
ADVANCED ACCOUNTING- Jaden Baird & Maidson Fry
PERSONAL FINANCE- John Chavez-Ayala, Kamilah Hargrove, Phillip Horcajo, Lily Pendleton, Ian Conkright
DONALD GOLLIHER MEMORIAL AWARD- Edward Heinold
PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING- Martha Camilla Tapia Toledano
PRINCIPLES OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT- Edward Heinold
JEFF HEUSS SCHOLARSHIP- William Kellerman

LANGUAGE ARTS AWARDS – Ms. Bryant
2019 ENGLISH DEPARTMENT AWARDS
Martha Fudge Vance English Award: Blake Froedge
Margaret Morgan Mahorney Award: Faith Galbert
Anna Willson Oratorical Contest: Elizabeth Bowling-1st, Gracie Hutchison-2nd, Sara Adams-3rd
Psi Iota Xi Samantha Darst Speech Awards: K.J. Smith -1st, Sara Adams -2nd, & Gracie Hutchison -3rd
WordWright Challenge
9th grade: Elizabeth Bowling, Logan Hall, Lily McDorman (captain), Arthur Ruano, Eliana Salas-Olvera, Harmony Taylor
10th grade: Noelle Baer, Emily Bost (captain), Hannah McClean, Evie Redding, Gwyn Redding
11th grade: Isabella de Assis-Wilson, Faith Galbert, Delaney Gobel (captain), Drake Hayes, Luka Mikek
12th grade: Katie Baird, Blake Froedge, Cami McGrady, Raphael Morillo (captain), Rodrigo Rojas

Certificates of English Achievement
Students who earned an A+, A, or A- for the first three quarters:
Grade 9: John Baird, Elizabeth Bowling, Taedyn Cook, Kierstyn Cram, Cadence Crane, Lily Gobel, Shelby Greene, Logan Hall, Ian Hensley, Marshall Horton, Landon Hurt, Kearston Hutchens, Aidan Mason, Lily McDorman, Cathleen McGrady, Reese Minnette, Prachi Patel, Arthur Ruano, Marilyn Salas Olvera, Danna Schu, Brianna Snyder, Harmony Taylor, Shilo Toney, Kayleigh Willhite, Shea Williamson
Grade 10: Keegan Abney, Noelle Baer, Emma Balaz, Jaiden Barber, Allyson Barton, Emily Bost, Mekenzy Brooks, Megan Buser, Giselle Calleja, Benjamin Casica-Patton, Nayeli Castro Murillo, Hunter Conrad, Samuel Decker, Isaac Espindola, Isabella Fowler, Elijah French, Frances Fuller, Mary Go, Kimberly Gonzales-Zenon, Joshua Hacker, Lauren Hale, Oscar Jacome Huesca, Karina Landa-Hernandez, Annabelle Laskowski, Grace Leonard, Ty Lynas, Andrew Martin, Alexus McCaskill, Hannah McLean, Bailey Mittal, Briana Morley, Megan Nicoson, Zoe Pettit, Karlie Pfledderer, Evelyn Redding, Gwyneth Redding, Kenneth Reed, Eli Reeves, Anneli Salas Olvera, Halle Smith, Ariel Spencer, Olivia Surber, Henry Taylor
Grade 11: Jaden Azar, Jaden Baird, Zoe Baker, Abigail Bannon, Owen Bennett, Haley Burke, Blain Campbell, Janie Castro-Murillo, April Celis Morales, Hailey Claycomb, Caitlyn Cornett, Isabella de Assis-Wilson, Jillian Dexter, Faith Flaurr, Samuel Foster, Ethan Fry, Madison Fry, Savannah Galbert, Delaney Gobel, Demi Haas, Drake Hayes, Jesse Hortin, Gracie Hutchison, Lauren Kellerman, Georgia Kincaid, Marina Lopez, Aneesa Marquez, Kiara Martinez, Luka Mikek, Reagan Minnette, Tayden Morgan, Ana Mota-Huesca, Haley Nicoson, Cameron Nordenbrock, Christian Olvera, Mariel Oshel, Clayton Owens, Damini Patel, Katelyn Perry, Tamara Riano, Faith Rogers, Anthony Sanchez, Peyton Sinnet, Hailey Steward, Elijah Widmer, Anne Wilson
Grade 12: Karla Alvarado Moscoso, Jasmyn Anzola, Katherine Baird, Olivia Barnett, Karina Camacho, Sarah Chalmers, John Chavez Ayala, Haley Edwards, Chadd Ervin, Bria French, Blake Froedge, Elizabeth Gourley, Zachary Guthrie, Tayla Haas, Emma Hale, Kamilah Hargrove, Edward Heinold, Kora Hutchison, William Kellerman, Austin Lawton, Arturo Lopez, Camille McGrady, Alyssa Myers, Aubry Patton, Rodrigo Rojas Jacome, Cameron Saunders, Kieran Smith, Elizabeth Sweet, Victoria Tesmer, Maddelyn Utterback, Alexandra Wagner
MATHEMATICS AWARDS – Mrs. Hobson
Outstanding Math Student Awards
Top Freshman: John Conner Baird
Top Sophomore: Benjamin Casica-Patton
Top Junior: Luka Mikek
Top Senior: Donald Brown
Indiana Math League
1st: Conner Baird
2nd: Luka Mikek and Jaden Baird
3rd: Kyler Morgan
American High School Math Contest
AMC 10 Winner: John Conner Baird
AMC 12 Winner: Luka Mikek

All A’s Awards
AP Calculus: Sarah Chalmers, Blake Froedge, Drake Hayes, Edward Heinold, Luka Mikek, Alyssa Myers
Calculus Dual Credit: Olivia Barnett, Kyler Morgan, Rodrigo Rojas, Kieran “KJ” Smith, Maddelyn Utterback
Pre-Calculus: Jaden Baird, Zoe Baker, Abigail Bannon, John Chavez Ayala, Ian Conkright, Isabella de Assis-Wilson, Ethan Fry, Madison Fry, Savannah Galbert, Delaney Gobel, Sierra Hutchison, Gracie Hutchison, Michelle Karp, Lauren Kellerman, Georgia Kincaid, Arturo Lopez, Tayden Morgan, Haley Nicoson, Cameron Nordenbrock, Clayton Owens, Damini Patel, Tamara Riano, Peyton Sinnet, Hailey Steward, Elijah Widmer, Nicholas Wolcott
Algebra 2: Jaden Azar, Noelle Baer, Allyson Barton, Emily Bost, Janie Castro-Murillo, Frances Fuller, Mary Go, Ian Hensley, Marshall Horton, Landon Hurt, Oscar Jacome-Huesca, Aiden Mason, Evelyn Redding, Gwyneth Redding, Eli Reeves, Ariel Spencer
Geometry: Nathan Allen, Conner Baird, Hunter Conrad, Cadence Crane, Kelsey Donovan, Karina Landa Hernandez, Lily McDorman, Bailey Mittal. Dirk Oshel, Lucas Ranard, Marilyn Salas Olvera, Brianna Snyder, Sydney Wade, Jonathon Young
Algebra 1: Nickolas Busenbark, Joshua Fuller, Edwin Gil Herrera, Alison Krug, Joseph Martinez, Prachi Patel, Arthur Riano

MUSIC: Mr. Guanajuato
Vernon E. Spaulding Memorial Band Award- Haley Edwards
Vernon E. Spaulding Memorial Choral Award- Victoria Abston
John Phillip Sousa Award- Cadien Cram
David Pettit Award- Haley Edwards
Arion Music Award- Tayla Haas
Joan F. Murphy Musicians Award- Cooper Reed
National Choral Award- Peyton Suiter
Choral Service Award- Kamilah Hargrove
Eugene Rosseau Award- Catherine Esquivel

SCIENCE - Mrs. Veatch
PHYSICS Mr. Devitt- Ethan Fry & Gracie Hutchison
AP CHEMISTRY Mr. Devitt- Jaden Baird & Madison Fry
CHEMISTRY Mr. Devitt- Keegan Abney, Isaac Espindola, Marian Esquivel, Grace Leonard, Jack Pendleton, Hunter Conrad, Karina Landa-Hernandez, Kiara Martinez, Megan Nicoson, Olivia Surber, Allyson Barton, Bailey Mittal, Halle Smith
HONORS CHEMISTRY Mr. Devitt- Jaden Azar, Emma Balaz, Frances Fuller, Oscar Huesca, Evie Redding, Gwyn Redding, Ariel Spencer, Noelle Baer
BIOLOGY HONORS Mrs. Veatch- Ian Hensley, Marshall Horton, Landon Hurt, Aidan Mason, Lily McDorman, Jonathon Young
BIOLOGY II Mrs. Veatch- Keegan Abney, Jasmyn Anzola, Emma Balaz, Abigail Bannon, Allyson Barton, Janie Castro-Murillo, Hailey Claycomb, Caitlyn Cornett, Jillian Dexter, Marian Esquivel, Frances Fuller, Mary Go, Lauren Hale, Oscar Huesca, Kora Hutchison, Lauren Kellerman, Marina Lopez, Hannah McLean, Aneesa Marquez, Kiara Martinez, Bailey Mittal, Ana Mota-Huesca, Alyssa Myers, Haley Nicoson, Benjamin Casica-Patton, Zoe Pettit, Kenneth Reed, Faith Rogers, Rodrigo Rojas Jacome, Anthony Sanchez, Carson Scott, Peyton Sinnet, Hailey Steward, Luke Stewart, Tayden Morgan, Tamara Riano, Isabella de Assis-Wilson
BIOLOGY Mr. Wentland- Emma Cornett, Dylan Fullenwider, Joshua Fuller, Thatcher Gambrel, Madison Goodrow, Logan Hall, Sydney Hodges, Allison Krug, Michael Leak, Ashton Lipscomb, Austin Motz, Olivia Reed, Eliana Salas Olvera, Landon Timmons, Shea Williamson
ICP Mr. Wentland- Caleb Belt, Halee Boutwell, Blaine Campbell, Emma Curran, Jesse Hortin, Annabelle Laskowski, Jeremy Malott, Evan McCarty, Ahava McFall, Karlie Pfledderer, Sidney Robbins, Collin Rusk, Corbin Smith, Hunter Swank
BIOLOGY Mrs. Sinnet- Evan Chaney, Marla Gutierrez, Amaya Moore, Joseph Sanchez, Danna Schu, Axel Dominguez, Edwin Gil Herrera, Katie Xotla, Nic Busenbark, Cadence Crane, Eliana Salas Olvera, Briana Snyder, Makenzie Clauson, Kierstyn Cram, Hannah Demoret, Arthur Ruano, Kayleigh Willhite, Kaleb Meadows
ANATOMY Mrs. Sinnet- Sierra Hutchison, Kiara Martinez, Luka Mikek, Briana Morley, Damini Patel, Katelyn Perry, Makenzie Trinkle, Anne Wilson
AP BIOLOGY Mr. Hiatt- John Chavez-Ayala, Blake Froedge, Zachary Guthrie, Edward Heinold, Luka Mikek, Damini Patel
AP ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE Mr. Hiatt- Faith Galbert, Delaney Gobel, Jose Gonzales, Cameron Nordenbrock, Henry Taylor
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE Mr. Hiatt- Graham Spires, Noah Adair, Jacob Falconbury

AP CAPSTONE HONORS- Mrs. Race & Mr. Hiatt
Emma Hale, Phillip Horcajo, Trinity Kunkel, Camille McGrady, Lily Pendleton

SOCIAL STUDIES AWARDS – Mr. Ervin
Theodore Groncert Award: Kieran “KJ” Smith,
Burgess Award: Trinity Kunkel
DAR Good Citizen: Sarah Chalmers
George and Betsy Ross Citizenship Award: Elizabeth Sweet
JR. Scholars in U.S. History: Luka Mikek & Katelyn Perry
Outstanding Government Students: Maddelyn Utterback, Chadd Ervin, Uriel Landa-Hernandez

WORLD LANGUAGE – Mrs. Neville
OUTSTANDING JUNIOR IN SPANISH- Abigail Bannon
OUTSTANDING SENIOR IN SPANISH- Sarah Chalmers
OUTSTANDING JUNIOR IN FRENCH- Delaney Gobel
OUTSTANDING SENIOR IN FRENCH- Madeline Utterback
OUTSTANDING STUDENT IN SPANISH FOR HERITAGE SPEAKERS- Kimberly Gonzalez Zenon
MCCLELLAN-LONG FOREIGN LANGUAGE AWARD – Marshall Horton

PRESIDENT’S EDUCATION AWARD – Top 15 - Mr. Hunt
Freshman: Marshall Horton, Aidan Mason, Prachi Patel, Marilyn Salas Olvera, Ian Hensley, Cadence Crane, Ella Hudson, Reese Minnette, Harmony Taylor, Landon Hurt, Arthur Ruano, Elizabeth Bowling, John Baird, Cameron Griggs, Kayleigh Willhite
Sophomore: Gwyneth Redding, Noelle Baer, Evelyn Redding, Bailey Mittal, Eli Reeves, Ariel Spencer, Emily Bost, Frances Fuller, Hannah McLean, Mary Go, Megan Buser, Lauren Hale, Emma Balaz, Benjamin Casica-Patton, Allyson Barton
Junior: Drake Hayes, Madison Fry, Luka Mikek, Georgia Kincaid, Delaney Gobel, Abigail Bannon, Isabella de Assis-Wilson, Lauren Kellerman, Janie Castro-Murillo, Jaden Azar, Savannah Galbert, Cameron Nordenbrock, Jaden Baird, Damini Patel, Caitlyn Cornett
Senior: Alyssa Myers, Sarah Chalmers, Blake Froedge, Maddelyn Utterback, Kieran Smith, Edward Heinold, Tayla Haas, Camille McGrady, Rodrigo Rojas Jacome, John Chavez Ayala, Olivia Barnett, Elizabeth Sweet, Trinity Kunkel, Emma Hale, Karla Alvarado Moscoso

NEWLY INDUCTED NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MEMBERS
SENIORS – Karina Camacho, William Kellerman, Victoria Tesmer
JUNIORS – Jaden Azar, April Celis, Ian Conkright, Demi Haas, Aneesa Marquez, Kiara Martinez, Mariel Oshel, Clayton Owens, Carson Scott
SOPHOMORES- Keegan Abney, Noelle Baer, Allyson Barton, Emily Bost, Megan Buser, Giselle Calleja, Nayeli Castro-Murillo, Dayanara Diaz, Marian Esquivel, Frances Fuller, Mary Rose Go, Lauren Hale, Karina Landa-Hernandez, Grace Leonard, Hannah McLean, Briana Morley, Jack Pendleton, Zoe Pettit, Evelyn Redding, Gwyneth Redding, Kenneth Reed, Eli Reeves, Anneli Salas Olvera, Cristian Salinas Chacon, Halle Smith, Ariel Spencer

BOYS’ AND GIRLS’ STATE
BOYS' STATE DELEGATES – Nicholas Wolcott & Owen Bennett
GIRLS' STATE DELEGATES– Delaney Gobel, Madison Fry & Faith Galbert

CLASS OFFICERS -
Freshman
President: Dirk Oshel
Vice President: Alyx Bannon
Secretary: Gavin Kenny
Treasurer: Landon Timmons

Sophomore
President: Josh Hacker
Vice President: Allyson Barton
Secretary: will be appointed
Treasurer: Nate Schroeter

Junior
President: Abby Bannon
Vice President: Reagan Minnette
Secretary: Lauren Kellerman
Treasurer: Madison Fry

Senior
President: Tayla Haas
Vice President: Cam Saunders
Secretary: Riley Fyffe
Treasurer: Alyssa Myers