Frankfort and Lebanon swim teams competed today to see who will move on to the sectional finals Saturday.



Frankfort's Kyle Giebel, Micah Rose, Charles Frey, Irvin Torres, Joel Valdes, Javier Aguirre, Tristan Martin, and Aaron Greeno will all be moving onto the sectional finals.



Lebanon's Carter Dial, Luke Betts, Russell Stump, John Plunkett, and Thomas Engels will be moving on, as well.



You can see these swimmers in action Saturday at Zionsville at 1:00 p.m.





200 MEDLEY RELAY: Zionsville (Alex Sampson, Tyler Harmon, Will Savery, Brock Brown) 1:42.21, McCutcheon (Austin Spitalniak, Oscar Varela Del Valle, Quincy Rice, Aaron Huycke) 1:42.81, Harrison (Noah Andrews, Bailey Pyle, Jacob Renie, John Roop) 1:43.54, Lafayette Jefferson (Alan Trinh, Tyler Cox, Zack Crampton, Ryan Dellinger) 1:45.55, Frankfort (Kyle Giebel, Micah Rose, Charles Frey, Irvin Torres) 1:46.51, West Lafayette (Jarod Davis, Freddy Zhang, Soumyo Ghosh, Steven Deckard) 1:54.53, Lebanon (Carter Dial, Luke Betts, Russell Sump, John Plunkett) 1:56.58, Clinton Central (Travis Riley, Cadon Deardorff, Isaiah Wryick, Keyen Taulbee) 1:59.88, Carroll (Brice Brewington, Jonas Huffer, Ty Gray, Steven Wickersham) 2:03.78, Lafayette Central Catholic (Patrick Gettings, Jack Davis, Ross McDaniel, Hunter Hollinger) 2:23.77

200 FREE: Cooper Williams (WLAF) 1:44.65, Cameron Gelwicks (Zion) 1:45.64, John Roop (Harr) 1:47.37, Josh Dull (Zion) 1:48.28, Kyle Louks (Zion) 1:50.21, Payton Lanie (Harr) 1:55.85, Kyle Giebel (FRKT) 1:57.14, Alan Trinh (LJEF) 1:57.67, Jared Li (Har) 1:58.26, Dylan Drinkut (MCCU) 2:03.00, Konnor Breitlander (MCCU) 2:04.29, Nicholas Smith (MCCU) 2:06.45, John Plunkett (LEB) 2:10.31, Javier Aguirre (FRKT) 2:10.67, Corey Niemann (CLCN) 2:10.97, Max Cockerill (LJEF) 2:14.32

200 IM: Andrew Schuler (Zion) 2:00.13, Jacob Renie (Harr) 2:00.64, Zack Crampton (LJEF) 2:02.04, Matt Noel (Zion) 2:03.85, Bailey Pyle (Harr) 2:06.52, Tyler Cox (LJEF) 2:08.15, Brody Davison (Zion) 2:09.04, Justin Beimfohr (Harr) 2:12.71, Charles Frey (FRKT) 2:14.74, Andrew Bieglow (WLAF) 2:16.93, Micah Rose (FRKT) 2:18.59, Russel Stump (LEB) 2:21.51, Allen Blanchard (MCCU) 2:27.21, Garrett Slickers (MCCU) 2:29.89, Neal Mason (MCCU) 2:30.96, Freddy Zhang (WLAF) 2:32.42

50 FREE: Kyle DeCoursey (Zion) 21.31, Cooper Williams (WLAF) 22.11, Quincy Rice (MCCU) 22.38, Brock Brown (Zion) 22.42, Aaron Huycke (MCCU) 22.64, Andrew Baldwin (Harr) 23.08, Milan Reitz (Zion) 23.14, Ryan Dellinger (LJEF) 23.19, Noah Andrews (Harr) 23.25, Irvin Torres (FRKT) 23.33, Joseph Fraseur (Harr) 23.90, Tristan Martin (FRKT) 24.11, Steven Wickersham (CARL) 24.19, Steven Deckard (WLAF) 24.57, Brandon Raley (LJEF) 25.07, Joel Valdes (FRKT) 25.33

100 BUTTERFLY: Andrew Schuler (Zion) 51.50, Quincy Rice (MCCU) 52.61, Zack Crampton (LJEF) 53.32, Kyle Louks (Zion) 54.38, Jacob Renie (Harr) 54.70, Irvin Torres (FRKT) 55.68, Andrew Baldwin (Harr) 55.73, Will Savery (Zion) 55.95, Charles Frey (FRKT) 56.08, Carter Dial (LEB) 57.72, Jared Li (Harr) 59.23, Soumyo Ghosh (WLAF) 59.88, Dylan Drinkut (MCCU) 1:01.65, Aaron Greeno (FRKT) 1:04.53, Isaiah Wyrick (CLCN) 1:06.25, Jack Comella (LACC) 1:08.58

100 FREE: Kyle DeCoursey (Zion) 46.84, Tyler Harmon (Zion) 48.97, Jake Way (Zion) 49.48, Aaron Huycke (MCCU) 50.23, Matthew Lim (WLAF) 51.46, Ryan Dellinger (LJEF) 51.51, Joseph Fraseur (H) 52.85, Adam Decker (Harr) 53.13, Austin Spitalniak (MCCU) 53.37, Tristan Martin (FRKT) 53.45, Cody Wedding (Harr) 54.14, Steven Wickersham (CARL) 55.20, Steven Deckard (WLAF) 55.25, Brandon Raley (LJEF) 56.27, Riam Egan (MCCU) 65.74, Joel Valdes (FRKT) 57.03

500 FREE: John Roop (Harr) 4:46.96, Matt Noel (Zion) 4:55.34, Cameron Gelwicks (Zion) 4:59.21, Payton Lanie (Harr) 5:13.68, Aaron Williams (Zion) 5:13.90, Noah Javens (Harr) 5:19.75, Alan Trinh (LJEF) 5:28.20, Konnor Breitlander (MCCU) 5:38.49, Luke Betts (LEB) 5:47. 79, Corey Niemann (CLCN) 5:49. 13, John Plunkett (LEB) 5:51.07, Allen Blanchard (MCCU) 5:54.10, Soumyo Ghosh (WLAF) 5:59.74, Sam Hilgiediek (LJEF) 6:00.67, Javier Aguirre (FRKT) 6:08.53, Thomas Engels (LEB) 6:15.70

200 FREE RELAY: Zionsville (Jake Way, Milan Reitz, Will Ziegert, Kyle Louks) 1:32.18, McCutcheon (Austin Spitalniak, Dylan Drinkut, Aaron Huycke, Quincy Rice) 1:35.09, West Lafayette (Matthew Lim, Steven Deckard, Andrew Bigelow, Cooper Williams) 1:35.63, Harrison (Joseph Fraseur, Jared Li, Adam Decker, Andrew Baldwin) 1:36.19, Frankfort (Joel Valdes, Micah Rose, Javier Aguirre, Tristan Martin) 1:40.92, Carroll (Brice Brewington, Bradley Brummett, Ty Gray, Steven Wickersham) 1:46.27, Clinton Central (Isaiah Wyrick, Aaron Crabtree, Burl Jacob Warman, Corey Niemann) 1:46.71, Lafayette Jefferson (Brandon Raley, Tyler Cox, Anthony Hegarty, Mitchell Becker) 1:47.30, Lebanon (Thomas Engels, Nick Wright, Nathan Wire, Aaron Fischer) 1:51.71, Lafayette Central Catholic (Jack Comella, Jack Davis, Cole Jones, Alex Lodde) 1:53.83

100 BREAST: Tyler Harmon (Zion) 54.82, Austin Spitalniak (MCCU) 56.19, Josh Dull (Zion) 56.80, Noah Andrews (Harr) 57.23, Carter Dial (LEB) 57.54, Ethan Barksdale (Zion) 57.73, Kyle Giebel (FRKT) 58.20, Cody Wedding (Harr) 1:00.98, Samuel Arvin (Harr) 1:02.17, Matthew Lim (WLAF) 1:02.75, Russell Stump (LEB) 1:05.38, Jarod Davis (WLAF) 1:05.76, Neal Mason (MCCU) 1:07.09, Nicholas Smith (MCCU) 1:07.12, Travis Riley (CLCN) 1:08.92, Brice Brewington (CARL) 1:10.80

100 BACK: Tyler Harmon (Zion) 54.82, Austin Spitalniak (MCCU) 56.19, Josh Dull (Zion) 56.80, Noah Andrews (Harr) 57.23, Carter Dial (LEB) 57.54, Ethan Barksdale (Zion) 57.73, Kyle Giebel (FRKT) 58.20, Cody Wedding (Harr) 1:00.98, Samuel Arvin (Harr) 1:02.17, Matthew Lim (WLAF) 1:02.75, Russell Stump (LEB) 1:05.38, Jarod Davis (WLAF) 1:05.76, Neal Mason (MCCU) 1:07.09, Nicholas Smith (MCCU) 1:07.12, Travis Riley (CLCN) 1:08.92, Brice Brewington (CARL) 1:10.80

100 BREAST: Brock Brown (Zion) 1:02.45, Bailey Pyle (Harr) 1:03.49, Tyler Cox (LJEF) 1:04.18, Will Savery (Zion) 1:04.52, Justin Beimfohr (Harr) 1:05.49, Karl Hagen (Harr) 1:05.52, Aaron Williams (Zion) 1:06.81, Micah Rose (FRKT) 1:07.96, Oscar Varela Del Valle (MCCU) 1:08.85, Andrew Bigelow (WLAF) 1:09.71, Rian Egan (MCCU) 1:11.64, Freddy Zhang (WLAF) 1:13.13, Zach Santy (MCCU) 1:14.66, Cadon Deardorff (CLCN) 1:16.55, Sam Hilgiediek (LJEF) 1:18.41, Luke Betts (LEB) 1:18.66

400 FREE RELAY: Zionsville (Kyle Louks, Jake Way, Josh Dull, Andrew Schuler) 3:23.60, Harrison (Jacob Renie, Andrew Baldwin, Noah Andrews, John Roop) 3:24.05, Frankfort (Kyle Giebel, Tristan Martin, Irvin Torres, Charles Frey) 3:31.35, Lafayette Jefferson (Ryan Dellinger, Alan Trinh, Brandon Raley, Zack Crampton) 3:32.55, West Lafayette (Matthew Lim, Soumyo Ghosh, Andrew Bigelow, Cooper Williams) 3:40.31, McCutcheon (Dylan Drinkut, Konnor Breitlander, Rian Egan, Oscar Varela Del Valle) 3:50.58, Lebanon (Russell Stump, John Plunkett, Luke Betts, Carter Dial) 3:57.50, Lafayette Central Catholic (Jack Comella, Partrick Gettings, Cole Jones, Alex Lodde) 4:28.03, Carroll (Matthew Brafford, Jordan Burt, Jonas Huffer, Bradley Brummett) 4:38.83