You lose some, you win some. The Frankfort swim team experienced this tonight. Boys lost 102-77, and girls won 100-70.

Winners for boys were: Irvin Torres, Charles Frey, and Kyle Giebel.

Girl winners were: Sofia Byrd, Arikka Martin, Annie Giebel, Stephanie Ostler, Lennon Cummings, Celiase Martinez, and Kamryn Dehn.

Frankfort will welcome Logansport Feb. 3 at 6 p.m.



Frankfort Boys 77, Kokomo Boys 102

Frankfort Girls 100, Kokomo Girls 70

GIRLS 200 MEDLEY RELAY: Kokomo (Brooke Dill, Autumn Carroll, Jessica Estep, Naomi Leuck) 2:14.99, Frankfort (Kamyrn Dehn, Katie Stitsworth, Elizabeth Rhoda, Bailee Laughner) 2:28.15, Kokomo (Abbie O'Keefe, Amy JO Laubenstein, Aditi Sood, Katie Harbaugh) 2:31.55

BOYS 200 MEDLEY RELAY: Kokomo (Logan Hawk, Colton Pratt, Nathan Banush, Jordan Bousom) 1:49.07, Frankfort (Kyle Giebel, Micah Rose, Charles Frey, Irvin Torres) 1:50.15, Kokomo (Philip Heilman, Alex Whiteman, Jacob Benzinger, Blake Brookshire) 1:50.38

GIRLS 200 FREE: Sofia Byrd (F) 2:14.07, Lauren King (F) 2:30.90, Abbie O'Keefe (K) 2:37.28

BOYS 200 FREE: Caleb Cook (K) 1:59.34, Kyle Giebel (F) 1:59.46,Drew Davis (K) 2:05.48

GIRLS 200 IM: Arikka Martin (F) 2:36.25, Jessica Estep (K) 2:37.26, Kamryn Dehn (F) 2:40.63

BOYS 200 IM: Jacob Benzinger (K) 2:16.92, Charles Frey (F) 2:17.38, Micah Rose (F) 2:24.51

GIRLS 50 FREE: Annie Giebel (F) 28.18, Celiase Martinez (F) 29.18, Hayden Phipps (K) 29.82

BOYS 50 FREE: Irvin Torres (F) 24.59, Philip Heilman (K) 24.63, Tristan Martin (F) 25.11

GIRLS DIVING: Stephanie Ostler (F) 206.95

BOYS DIVING: Rolando Tyler (K) 214.20, Ereck Deckard (F) 182.85, Max Waltemath (K) 163.95

GIRLS 100 FLY: Sofia Byrd (F) 1:08.38, Autumn Carroll (K) 1:14.99, Hayden Phipps (K) 1:23.14

BOYS 100 FLY: Charles Frey (F) 56.96, Nathan Banush (K) 58.46, Joel Valdes (F) 1:05.99

GIRLS 100 FREE: Lennon Cummings (F) 1:12.48, Lucy Mavricks (K) 1:15.86, Sophie Ward (F) 1:26.76

BOYS 100 FREE: Blake Brookshire (K) 50.00, Logan Hawk (K) 52.30, Caleb Cook (K) 54.73

GIRLS 500 FREE: Arikka Martin (F) 6:14.93, Lauren King (F) 6:47.65, Aditi Sood (K) 6:52.69

BOYS 500 FREE: Irvin Torres (F) 5:35.50, John Fridley (K) 5:44.20, Jordan Bousom (K) 6:10.62

GIRLS 200 FREE MEDLEY: Frankfort (Anni Giebel, Celiase Martinez, Arikka Martin, Sofia Byrd) 1:58.16, Kokomo (Katie Harbough, Kristen Erny, Amy Jo Laubenstein, Autumn Carroll) 2:08.30, Frankfort (Wiebke Meyke, Elizabeth Rhoda, Bailee Laughner, Kamryn Dehn) 2:08.19

BOYS 200 FREE MEDLEY: Kokomo (Philip Heilman, Blake Brookshire, Colton Pratt, Nath Banush) 1:35.89, Frankfort (Joel Valdes, Micah Rose, Tristan Martin, Irvin Torres) 1:43.23, Kokomo (Conner Wood, Jordan Bousom, Drew Davis, Logan Hawk) 1:37.23

GIRLS 100 BACK: Brooke Dill (K) 1:10.86, Annie Giebel (F) 1:11.32, Abbie O'Keefe (K) 1:21.74

BOYS 100 BACK: Kyle Giebel (F) 1:00.95, Conner Wood (K) 1:10.52, Brian Harding (K) 1:16.76

GIRLS 100 BREAST: Kamryn Dehn (F) 1:22.17, Abi Bartley (F) 1:33.04, Brittany Lucas (K) 1:33.26

BOYS 100 BREAST: Colton Pratt (K) 1:08.76, Micah Rose (F) 1:09.94, Tylor Leitzman (F) 1:23.55

GIRLS 400 FREE RELAY: Frankfort (Annie Giebel, Celiase Martinez, Arikka Martin, Sofia Byrd) 4:14.53, Kokomo (Autumn Carroll, Hayden Phipps, Brooke Dill, Jessica Estep) 4:15.76, Kokomo (Abbie O'Keefe, Amy JO Laubenstein, Brittany Lucas, Naomi Leuck) 4:51.92

BOYS 400 FREE RELAY: Kokomo (Caleb Cook, Blake Brookshire, Philip Heilman, Nathan Banush) 3:36.34, Frankfort (Kyle Giebel, Tristan Martin, Joel Valdes, Charles Frey) 3:41.51, Kokomo (Conner Wood, Logan Hawk, John Fridley, Jordan Bousom) 3:42.90