Southmont clashed with Danville Saturday in the pool. The girls teams tied at 88-88 and the Danville boys won 122-55.
Ryan Reimondo took down first in the boys’ diving event and Trent Jones was best in the 100 fly.
On the girls’ side, Emma Tyler and Jane Scheidler were double winners for the Mounties. Tyler won the 200 IM and the 100 fly. Scheidler took first in the 50 free and the 100 free.

Girls: 1, Danville Community High School, 88. 1, Southmont, 88.
Boys: 1, Danville Community High School, 122. 2, Southmont, 55.
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Danville Community High School-IN 'A' (Simon, Ty , Weiss, Zach , Burke, Chase , Warner, Max ), 1:53.97. 2, Southmont-IN 'A' (Mountcastle, Shawn M 18, Bowlin, Caden A 15, Jones, Trent J 15, Turpin, Ethan A 18), 1:57.14. 3, Danville Community High School-IN 'B' (Hudson, Caleb , Phillips, Luke , Vandermark, Garrett , Hazelton, Daniel ), 2:06.09. --, Southmont-IN 'B' (Brown, Richie E 15, Blankenship, Karter M 15, Doyle, Alex M 16, Waddell, Gavin M 16), DQ.
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Warner, Max, DANV-IN, 1:59.37. 2, Sadler, Carson, DANV-IN, 2:08.48. 3, Simon, Ty, DANV-IN, 2:12.59. 4, Waddell, Gavin M, SMT-IN, 2:27.23. 5, Brown, Richie E, SMT-IN, 2:46.32.
Men 200 Yard IM
1, Burke, Chase, DANV-IN, 2:16.89. 2, Weiss, Zach, DANV-IN, 2:22.91. 3, Phillips, Luke, DANV-IN, 2:26.85. 4, Bowlin, Caden A, SMT-IN, 2:36.36. --, Mountcastle, Shawn M, SMT-IN, DQ.
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Clark, Jack, DANV-IN, 24.89. 2, Turpin, Ethan A, SMT-IN, 25.07. 3, Jones, Trent J, SMT-IN, 25.29. 4, Hudson, Caleb, DANV-IN, 25.43. 5, Vandermark, Garrett, DANV-IN, 27.87. 6, Blankenship, Karter M, SMT-IN, 28.54.
Men 1 mtr Diving
1, Reimondo, Ryan N, SMT-IN, 131.10. 2, Grundman, Brett, DANV-IN, 118.20.
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Jones, Trent J, SMT-IN, 1:02.28. 2, Eisele, Hunter, DANV-IN, 1:05.03. 3, Clark, Jack, DANV-IN, 1:06.72. 4, Doyle, Alex M, SMT-IN, 1:14.84. 5, Hazelton, Daniel, DANV-IN, 1:25.98.
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Warner, Max, DANV-IN, 53.41. 2, Hudson, Caleb, DANV-IN, 55.63. 3, Eisele, Hunter, DANV-IN, 56.74. 4, Turpin, Ethan A, SMT-IN, 59.94. 5, Reimondo, Ryan N, SMT-IN, 1:20.36.
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Sadler, Carson, DANV-IN, 5:38.36. 2, Phillips, Eli, DANV-IN, 5:42.08. 3, Mountcastle, Shawn M, SMT-IN, 5:45.96. 4, Vandermark, Garrett, DANV-IN, 6:13.88. 5, Waddell, Gavin M, SMT-IN, 6:18.42.
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Southmont-IN 'A' (Bowlin, Caden A 15, Jones, Trent J 15, Blankenship, Karter M 15, Turpin, Ethan A 18), 1:47.61. 2, Danville Community High School-IN 'B' (Phillips, Luke , Vandermark, Garrett , Phillips, Eli , Hazelton, Daniel ), 1:54.72. --, Danville Community High School-IN 'A' (Clark, Jack , Simon, Ty , Sadler, Carson , Eisele, Hunter ), DQ.
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Simon, Ty, DANV-IN, 1:06.83. 2, Weiss, Zach, DANV-IN, 1:08.98. 3, Phillips, Luke, DANV-IN, 1:10.89. 4, Doyle, Alex M, SMT-IN, 1:13.40. 5, Brown, Richie E, SMT-IN, 1:24.46.
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Burke, Chase, DANV-IN, 1:15.63. 2, Bowlin, Caden A, SMT-IN, 1:16.65. 3, Hazelton, Daniel, DANV-IN, 1:19.34. 4, Phillips, Eli, DANV-IN, 1:21.08. 5, Blankenship, Karter M, SMT-IN, 1:32.45.
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Danville Community High School-IN 'A' (Burke, Chase , Eisele, Hunter , Hudson, Caleb , Warner, Max ), 3:44.74. 2, Danville Community High School-IN 'B' (Clark, Jack , Sadler, Carson , Phillips, Eli , Weiss, Zach ), 4:02.37. 3, Southmont-IN 'A' (Doyle, Alex M 16, Waddell, Gavin M 16, Brown, Richie E 15, Mountcastle, Shawn M 18), 4:33.55.
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Danville Community High School-IN 'A' (Neilson, Kali , Petree, Audrey , DeAtley, Kassidy , DiBenedetto, Katie ), 2:08.98. 2, Danville Community High School-IN 'B' (Johnson, Katelin , Higbie, Halle , Wellington, Elyssia , Gilbert, Laney ), 2:14.75. 3, Southmont-IN 'A' (Barker, Bailey N 14, Bowlin, Cassidy L 15, Jones, Aubrey L 16, Pedro, Suzi E 16), 2:16.57. 4, Southmont-IN 'B' (Pribble, Sydney E 14, Smith, Adriana L 15, Williams, Erin R 16, Tricker, Lauren M 15), 2:37.33.
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Larsen, Sarah, DANV-IN, 2:10.90. 2, Scheidler, Megan A, SMT-IN, 2:11.17. 3, Johnson, Katelin, DANV-IN, 2:19.35. 4, Smith, Adriana L, SMT-IN, 2:48.28. 5, Pribble, Sydney E, SMT-IN, 2:50.00.
Women 200 Yard IM
1, Tyler, Emma G, SMT-IN, 2:26.00. 2, DeAtley, Kassidy, DANV-IN, 2:45.01. 3, Higbie, Halle, DANV-IN, 2:46.36. 4, Bowlin, Cassidy L, SMT-IN, 2:55.68. 5, Williams, Erin R, SMT-IN, 3:05.59.
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Scheidler, Jane E, SMT-IN, 26.77. 2, DiBenedetto, Katie, DANV-IN, 27.34. 3, Neilson, Kali, DANV-IN, 29.61. 4, Petree, Clara, DANV-IN, 29.90. 5, Jones, Aubrey L, SMT-IN, 30.69. 6, Mason, Shelby, SMT-IN, 37.94.
Women 1 mtr Diving
1, Stanley, Jordan M, SMT-IN, 194.30.
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Tyler, Emma G, SMT-IN, 1:11.00. 2, DeAtley, Kassidy, DANV-IN, 1:20.92. 3, Higbie, Halle, DANV-IN, 1:21.60. 4, Williams, Erin R, SMT-IN, 1:32.65. 5, Doyle, Cassie J, SMT-IN, 1:34.91.
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Scheidler, Jane E, SMT-IN, 59.74. 2, Gilbert, Laney, DANV-IN, 1:03.97. 3, Petree, Clara, DANV-IN, 1:04.36. 4, Barker, Bailey N, SMT-IN, 1:08.30. 5, Phillips, Sydney, SMT-IN, 1:26.79.
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Larsen, Sarah, DANV-IN, 5:51.36. 2, Scheidler, Megan A, SMT-IN, 6:04.61. 3, Petree, Audrey, DANV-IN, 6:14.51. 4, Wellington, Elyssia, DANV-IN, 6:46.49. 5, Doyle, Cassie J, SMT-IN, 7:32.29. 6, Tricker, Lauren M, SMT-IN, 8:00.92.
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Southmont-IN 'A' (Pedro, Suzi E 16, Tyler, Emma G 16, Scheidler, Megan A 15, Scheidler, Jane E 17), 1:47.80. 2, Danville Community High School-IN 'A' 1:52.39. 3, Southmont-IN 'B' (Barker, Bailey N 14, Bowlin, Cassidy L 15, Smith, Adriana L 15, Stanley, Jordan M 15), 2:05.09. 4, Southmont-IN 'C' (Phillips, Sydney 17, Mason, Shelby 17, Doyle, Cassie J 18, Tricker, Lauren M 15), 2:34.01.
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Neilson, Kali, DANV-IN, 1:11.83. 2, Jones, Aubrey L, SMT-IN, 1:13.21. 3, Barker, Bailey N, SMT-IN, 1:18.59. 4, Pribble, Sydney E, SMT-IN, 1:23.90. 5, Wellington, Elyssia, DANV-IN, 1:28.39.
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, DiBenedetto, Katie, DANV-IN, 1:20.48. 2, Pedro, Suzi E, SMT-IN, 1:20.65. 3, Petree, Audrey, DANV-IN, 1:22.35. 4, Bowlin, Cassidy L, SMT-IN, 1:28.20. 5, Smith, Adriana L, SMT-IN, 1:32.65.
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Southmont-IN 'A' (Scheidler, Megan A 15, Tyler, Emma G 16, Pedro, Suzi E 16, Scheidler, Jane E 17), 4:15.00. 2, Danville Community High School-IN 'A' (Gilbert, Laney , Petree, Clara , DeAtley, Kassidy , Larsen, Sarah ), 4:18.27. 3, Danville Community High School-IN 'B' (Higbie, Halle , Neilson, Kali , Wellington, Elyssia , Johnson, Katelin ), 4:26.59. 4, Southmont-IN 'C' (Tricker, Lauren M 15, Mason, Shelby 17, Phillips, Sydney 17, Doyle, Cassie J 18), 5:48.25. --, Southmont-IN 'B' (Stanley, Jordan M 15, Pribble, Sydney E 14, Williams, Erin R 16, Jones, Aubrey L 16), DQ.