North Montgomery split action in the pool Tuesday against Benton Central. The Lady Bison won 106-70 while the Chargers took boys’ action, 84-64.
Winners for the Chargers included Monte Bushman in the boys’ 100 breaststroke and 500 free, Dawson Odle in the boy’s 100 back, Maggie Michael in the girls’ 500 free, Wyatt Eldridge in the boys’ 100 free and 200 IM, Christopher Schaub in the boys’ 200 IM and the 100 fly, Sidney Campbell in the girls’ 50 free and 100 fly, and Brynn Anderson in the girls’ 200 IM.
Girls Benton Central 106 NMHS 70
Boys NMHS 84 Benton Central 64
Girls Open 200 Medley
2, A 'NM' (Madelynn Mershon, Caitlin Fedor, Sidney Campbell, Kelsey Anderson), 2:11.39. 3, B 'NM' (Maggie Michael, Rachel Fedor, Jessica Dittmer, Karli Fidler), 2:21.18. 6, C 'NM' (Kaylynn Hicks, Lacey Clore, Ida Rastrelli, Lydia LaChance), 2:53.31.
Boys Open 200 Medley
1, A 'NM' (Caleb Cochran, Matthew Patterson, Monte Bushman, Dawson Odle), 2:10.50.
Girls Open 200 Free
1, Brynn Anderson, NM, 2:18.81Y. 5, Allison Guard, NM, 2:55.62Y. 6, Carlie DeSmet, NM, 2:58.45Y.
Boys Open 200 Free
1, Christopher Schaub, NM, 2:10.22Y.
Girls Open 200 IM
3, Kelsey Anderson, NM, 2:47.24Y. 5, Jessica Dittmer, NM, 2:49.91Y. 6, Lacey Clore, NM, 3:43.11Y.
Boys Open 200 IM
1, Wyatt Eldridge, NM, 2:50.69Y.
Girls Open 50 Free
1, Sidney Campbell, NM, 26.01Y. 5, Claire Bonwell, NM, 31.82Y. 6, Brianna Coffing, NM, 32.54Y.
Boys Open 50 Free
3, Matthew Patterson, NM, 30.01Y. 4, Caleb Cochran, NM, 31.39Y.
Boys Open 1 Meter 6 Dives
1, Stevie Gunderman, NM, 179.75.
Girls Open 100 Fly
1, Sidney Campbell, NM, 1:07.53Y. 4, Jessica Dittmer, NM, 1:21.00Y. 6, Brianna Coffing, NM, 1:32.82Y.
Boys Open 100 Fly
1, Christopher Schaub, NM, 1:12.10Y. 2, Dawson Odle, NM, 1:16.43Y.
Girls Open 100 Free
2, Madelynn Mershon, NM, 1:05.83Y. 4, Rachel Fedor, NM, 1:07.84Y. 6, Ellie Chastain, NM, 1:15.52Y.
Boys Open 100 Free
1, Wyatt Eldridge, NM, 1:04.04Y. 3, Matthew Patterson, NM, 1:08.66Y.
Girls Open 500 Free
1, Maggie Michael, NM, 6:23.53Y. 3, Karli Fidler, NM, 6:58.04Y. 5, Lydia LaChance, NM, 9:51.87Y.
Boys Open 500 Free
1, Monte Bushman, NM, 6:28.44Y. 2, Caleb Cochran, NM, 7:16.01Y.
Girls Open 200 Free
2, A 'NM' (Madelynn Mershon, Caitlin Fedor, Jessica Dittmer, Brynn Anderson), 1:57.61. 4, B 'NM' (Gracen Schwabe, Ellie Chastain, Rachel Fedor, Jaida Clark), 2:08.12. 6, C 'NM' (Kaycee Cummings, Carlie DeSmet, Brianna Coffing, Claire Bonwell), 2:14.47.
Boys Open 200 Free
2, A 'NM' (Dawson Odle, Wyatt Eldridge, Matthew Patterson, Christopher Schaub), 1:50.36.
Girls Open 100 Back
4, Caitlin Fedor, NM, 1:27.51Y. 5, Kaycee Cummings, NM, 1:32.85Y. 6, Gracen Schwabe, NM, 1:33.34Y.
Boys Open 100 Back
1, Dawson Odle, NM, 1:15.89Y.
Girls Open 100 Breast
2, Brynn Anderson, NM, 1:25.96Y. 5, Ida Rastrelli, NM, 1:47.64Y. 6, Kaylynn Hicks, NM, 1:58.36Y.
Boys Open 100 Breast
1, Monte Bushman, NM, 1:19.87Y.
Girls Open 400 Free
1, A 'NM' (Kelsey Anderson, Maggie Michael, Brynn Anderson, Sidney Campbell), 4:13.41. 3, B 'NM' (Karli Fidler, Jaida Clark, Brianna Coffing, Claire Bonwell), 4:46.51. 5, C 'NM' (Kaycee Cummings, Carlie DeSmet, Allison Guard, Gracen Schwabe), 5:22.79.
Boys Open 400 Free
1, A 'NM' (Monte Bushman, Caleb Cochran, Wyatt Eldridge, Christopher Schaub), 4:24.80.

Athenians edge Tiger tankers
Crawfordsville swept Lebanon in girls’ and boys’ swimming Tuesday, but just narrowly. The girls won 89-81 and the boys won 104-79.
Crawfordsville had five double winners on the night. Cami McGrady was fastest in the girls’ 200 IM and 500 free. Thristan Callejas won the boys’ 200 free and 100 fly while Jack Pendleton took the boys’ 50 and 100 frees. Emily Humphrey won the girls’ 100 fly and 100 breaststroke and Conrad Hunter cruised in the boys’ 200 IM and 100 breaststroke.
Other winners included Morgan Lawson in the girls’ 200 free, Alyx Bannon in the girls’ 50 free, Evan Chaney in the boys’ 100 backstroke, Eli Reeves in boys’ diving and Mackenzie Bowen in the girls’ 100 free.
Girls 1, Crawfordsville Athenians, 89. 2, Lebanon High School, 81. Boys 1, Crawfordsville Athenians, 104. 2, Lebanon High School, 79.
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Crawfordsville Athenians 'A' (Bowen, Mackenzie 18, Humphrey, Emily 17, McGrady, Cami 17, Bannon, Alyx 15), 1:59.68. 2, Lebanon High School-IN 'A' (Gascho, Lauren M 16, Stogsdill, Summer M 15, Gascho, Lucy J 17, Miller, Rylee), 1:59.82. 3, Crawfordsville Athenians 'B' (Fuller, Frannie E 15, Bannon, Abby 17, Smith, Halle A 15, Barber, Jaiden N 16), 2:15.69. 4, Lebanon High School-IN 'B' (Daisley, Sydney , Murphy, Abrianna , Gibbons, Kennedy F 17, Gascho, Lily ), 2:25.41. 5, Lebanon High School-IN 'C' (Gilson, Eve , Daisley, Breanna R 16, Martinez, Brianna , Funk, Kara ), 2:34.37. 6, Crawfordsville Athenians 'C' (Risley, Ashlyn 15, Crane, Cadence 14, Toney, Shilo 15, Schu, Danna 14), 2:38.79.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Crawfordsville Athenians 'A' (Chaney, Evan 15, Conrad, Hunter C 16, Callejas, Thristan 14, Brown, Ben 15), 1:53.62. 2, Lebanon High School-IN 'A' (Wagner, James B 17, Betts, Phillip C 16, Whipkey, Alex T 15, Perrine, Zach ), 2:02.71. 3, Crawfordsville Athenians 'B' (Hudson, Cole F 16, Horton, Marshall 14, Nordenbrock, Cameron 17, Mason, Aidan 14), 2:02.79. 4, Lebanon High School-IN 'B' (Zheng, Atlantic B 17, Rule, Caden , Fearrin, Devin , Newman, Riley ), 2:09.68. 5, Crawfordsville Athenians 'C' (Decker, Sam K 16, Fuller, Josh 14, Rincon, Nicolas 15, Valverde, Gui L 16), 2:19.93. 6, Lebanon High School-IN 'C' (Nunnally, Nicolas , Johnson, Levi M 16, Shepherd, Ryan , Johnson, Eli ), 2:20.54.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Lawson, Morgan L, Leban-IN, 2:12.26. 2, Gascho, Lauren M, Leban-IN, 2:15.65. 3, Bowen, Mackenzie, Crawfordsville, 2:20.06. 4, Daisley, Sydney, Leban-IN, 2:21.87. 5, Rich, Isabelle, Crawfordsville, 2:25.77. 6, Smith, Halle A, Crawfordsville, 2:32.08.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Callejas, Thristan, Crawfordsville, 1:57.90. 2, Orr, Austin J, Leban-IN, 1:59.21. 3, Goff, Gabriel, Leban-IN, 1:59.95. 4, Goff, Grant W, Leban-IN, 2:07.70. 5, Brown, Ben, Crawfordsville, 2:13.52. 6, Bickel, Gus, Crawfordsville, 2:13.69.
Girls 200 Yard IM
1, McGrady, Cami, Crawfordsville, 2:21.65. 2, Dial, Cayleigh, Leban-IN, 2:32.57. 3, Gascho, Lucy J, Leban-IN, 2:36.01. 4, Ritchie, Skylar, Leban-IN, 2:47.07. 5, Fuller, Frannie E, Crawfordsville, 2:47.27. --, Fuller, Andraya, Crawfordsville, DQ.
Boys 200 Yard IM
1, Conrad, Hunter C, Crawfordsville, 2:19.28. 2, Chaney, Evan, Crawfordsville, 2:23.25. 3, Perrine, Zach, Leban-IN, 2:26.82. 4, Horton, Marshall, Crawfordsville, 2:26.93. 5, Rule, Caden, Leban-IN, 2:43.32. 6, Zheng, Atlantic B, Leban-IN, 2:47.36.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Bannon, Alyx, Crawfordsville, 27.36. 2, Miller, Rylee, Leban-IN, 27.78. 3, Stogsdill, Summer M, Leban-IN, 27.92. 4, Gascho, Lily, Leban-IN, 29.54. 5, McGrady, Cathleen, Crawfordsville, 29.79. 6, Barber, Jaiden N, Crawfordsville, 30.19. --, Funk, Kara, Leban-IN, X32.31. --, Schu, Danna, Crawfordsville, X32.72. --, Risley, Ashlyn, Crawfordsville, X32.78. --, Cupka, Julie, Leban-IN, X32.79. --, Daisley, Breanna R, Leban-IN, X34.26. --, Toney, Shilo, Crawfordsville, X36.18.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Pendleton, Jack M, Crawfordsville, 23.61. 2, Reese, J.C. C, Leban-IN, 23.90. 3, Goff, Grant W, Leban-IN, 24.37. 4, Stillwell, Mason, Leban-IN, 26.57. 5, Hudson, Cole F, Crawfordsville, 27.03. 6, Sanchez, Joseph, Crawfordsville, 27.82. --, Fearrin, Devin, Leban-IN, X27.07. --, Decker, Sam K, Crawfordsville, X29.24. --, Rincon, Nicolas, Crawfordsville, X29.94. --, Johnson, Levi M, Leban-IN, X30.37. --, Swartz, William, Leban-IN, X36.12.
Boys 1 mtr Diving
1, Reeves, Eli Z, Crawfordsville, 134.90. 2, Record, Landon M, Crawfordsville, 133.05. 3, Newman, Riley, Leban-IN, 131.45.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Humphrey, Emily, Crawfordsville, 1:03.39. 2, Gascho, Lucy J, Leban-IN, 1:06.75. 3, Rich, Isabelle, Crawfordsville, 1:17.63. 4, Gibbons, Kennedy F, Leban-IN, 1:21.62. 5, Martinez, Brianna, Leban-IN, 1:22.91. 6, Toney, Shilo, Crawfordsville, 1:35.63.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Callejas, Thristan, Crawfordsville, 57.83. 2, Rincon, Nicolas, Crawfordsville, 1:08.32. 3, Betts, Phillip C, Leban-IN, 1:09.37. 4, Nordenbrock, Cameron, Crawfordsville, 1:10.47. 5, Whipkey, Alex T, Leban-IN, 1:12.71. 6, Fearrin, Devin, Leban-IN, 1:19.04.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Bowen, Mackenzie, Crawfordsville, 59.61. 2, Dial, Cayleigh, Leban-IN, 1:00.04. 3, Miller, Rylee, Leban-IN, 1:01.02. 4, Bannon, Alyx, Crawfordsville, 1:01.19. 5, Smith, Halle A, Crawfordsville, 1:05.12. 6, Gascho, Lily, Leban-IN, 1:07.25. --, Risley, Ashlyn, Crawfordsville, X1:14.17. --, Cupka, Julie, Leban-IN, X1:14.72. --, Crane, Cadence, Crawfordsville, X1:18.68.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Pendleton, Jack M, Crawfordsville, 51.96. 2, Reese, J.C. C, Leban-IN, 53.34. 3, Wagner, James B, Leban-IN, 57.11. 4, Brown, Ben, Crawfordsville, 58.77. 5, Stillwell, Mason, Leban-IN, 1:04.06. 6, Johnson, Eli, Leban-IN, 1:04.64. 7, Decker, Sam K, Crawfordsville, 1:05.41. 8, Shepherd, Ryan, Leban-IN, 1:08.41. 9, Johnson, Levi M, Leban-IN, 1:11.06. --, Valverde, Gui L, Crawfordsville, X1:13.71. --, Salinas Chacon, Christian *, Crawfordsville, X1:18.61. --, Nishiyama, Yudai *, Crawfordsville, X1:39.48.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, McGrady, Cami, Crawfordsville, 5:43.85. 2, Lawson, Morgan L, Leban-IN, 6:02.86. 3, Daisley, Sydney, Leban-IN, 6:26.21. 4, Ritchie, Skylar, Leban-IN, 6:37.32. 5, McGrady, Cathleen, Crawfordsville, 6:48.27. 6, Schu, Danna, Crawfordsville, 7:12.25.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Goff, Gabriel, Leban-IN, 5:28.59. 2, Orr, Austin J, Leban-IN, 5:42.69. 3, Bickel, Gus, Crawfordsville, 6:10.04. 4, Wagner, James B, Leban-IN, 6:16.32. 5, Sanchez, Joseph, Crawfordsville, 6:51.66. 6, Fuller, Josh, Crawfordsville, 7:00.15.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Lebanon High School-IN 'A' (Dial, Cayleigh , Lawson, Morgan L 16, Stogsdill, Summer M 15, Miller, Rylee ), 1:50.69. 2, Crawfordsville Athenians 'A' (Rich, Isabelle 16, Fuller, Andraya 17, Smith, Halle A 15, McGrady, Cathleen 15), 1:55.95. 3, Crawfordsville Athenians 'B' (Fuller, Frannie E 15, Barber, Jaiden N 16, Bannon, Abby 17, Risley, Ashlyn 15), 2:05.80. 4, Lebanon High School-IN 'B' (Martinez, Brianna , Ritchie, Skylar , Murphy, Abrianna , Gascho, Lily ), 2:06.11. --, Lebanon High School-IN 'C' (Funk, Kara , Gilson, Eve , Gibbons, Kennedy F 17, Cupka, Julie ), DQ.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Crawfordsville Athenians 'A' (Chaney, Evan 15, Conrad, Hunter C 16, Callejas, Thristan 14, Pendleton, Jack M 16), 1:37.65. 2, Lebanon High School-IN 'A' (Goff, Grant W 17, Orr, Austin J 17, Goff, Gabriel , Reese, J.C. C 15), 1:39.23. 3, Lebanon High School-IN 'B' (Stillwell, Mason , Fearrin, Devin , Betts, Phillip C 16, Wagner, James B 17), 1:49.43. 4, Crawfordsville Athenians 'B' (Nordenbrock, Cameron 17, Mason, Aidan 14, Bickel, Gus 18, Sanchez, Joseph 14), 1:53.06. 5, Lebanon High School-IN 'C' (Johnson, Eli , Shepherd, Ryan , Nunnally, Nicolas , Swartz, William ), 2:04.25. 6, Crawfordsville Athenians 'C' (Nishiyama, Yudai * 18, Salinas Chacon, Christian * 15, Valverde, Gui L 16, Fuller, Josh 14), 2:20.99.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Gascho, Lauren M, Leban-IN, 1:06.14. 2, Fuller, Andraya, Crawfordsville, 1:12.79. 3, Fuller, Frannie E, Crawfordsville, 1:13.95. 4, Barber, Jaiden N, Crawfordsville, 1:17.17. 5, Gilson, Eve, Leban-IN, 1:29.93. 6, Daisley, Breanna R, Leban-IN, 1:32.90.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Chaney, Evan, Crawfordsville, 1:04.63. 2, Perrine, Zach, Leban-IN, 1:12.57. 3, Mason, Aidan, Crawfordsville, 1:13.88. 4, Zheng, Atlantic B, Leban-IN, 1:16.25. 5, Nunnally, Nicolas, Leban-IN, 1:17.20. --, Hudson, Cole F, Crawfordsville, DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Humphrey, Emily, Crawfordsville, 1:12.67. 2, Stogsdill, Summer M, Leban-IN, 1:16.26. 3, Bannon, Abby, Crawfordsville, 1:20.14. 4, Crane, Cadence, Crawfordsville, 1:37.05. 5, Gibbons, Kennedy F, Leban-IN, 1:37.28. 6, Murphy, Abrianna, Leban-IN, 1:38.00.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Conrad, Hunter C, Crawfordsville, 1:10.26. 2, Horton, Marshall, Crawfordsville, 1:13.28. 3, Nordenbrock, Cameron, Crawfordsville, 1:13.85. 4, Betts, Phillip C, Leban-IN, 1:19.47. 5, Whipkey, Alex T, Leban-IN, 1:22.13. 6, Rule, Caden, Leban-IN, 1:26.03.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Crawfordsville Athenians 'A' (Bowen, Mackenzie 18, Bannon, Alyx 15, Humphrey, Emily 17, McGrady, Cami 17), 3:55.52. 2, Lebanon High School-IN 'A' (Dial, Cayleigh , Lawson, Morgan L 16, Gascho, Lucy J 17, Gascho, Lauren M 16), 4:03.09. 3, Crawfordsville Athenians 'B' (Rich, Isabelle 16, Fuller, Andraya 17, McGrady, Cathleen 15, Bannon, Abby 17), 4:24.25. 4, Lebanon High School-IN 'C' (Funk, Kara , Gilson, Eve , Daisley, Breanna R 16, Cupka, Julie), 4:34.24. 5, Lebanon High School-IN 'B' (Martinez, Brianna , Murphy, Abrianna , Ritchie, Skylar , Daisley, Sydney ), 4:44.59.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Lebanon High School-IN 'A' (Goff, Gabriel , Goff, Grant W 17, Orr, Austin J 17, Reese, J.C. C 15), 3:41.32. 2, Crawfordsville Athenians 'A' (Pendleton, Jack M 16, Brown, Ben 15, Hudson, Cole F 16, Horton, Marshall 14), 3:52.42. 3, Lebanon High School-IN 'B' (Whipkey, Alex T 15, Perrine, Zach , Stillwell, Mason , Zheng, Atlantic B 17), 4:06.86. 4, Crawfordsville Athenians 'B' (Bickel, Gus 18, Sanchez, Joseph 14, Decker, Sam K 16, Rincon, Nicolas 15), 4:29.13. 5, Lebanon High School-IN 'C' (Shepherd, Ryan , Johnson, Levi M 16, Johnson, Eli , Nunnally, Nicolas ), 4:43.51. 6, Crawfordsville Athenians 'C' (Nishiyama, Yudai * 18, Valverde, Gui L 16, Salinas Chacon, Christian * 15, Fuller, Josh 14), 5:31.41.