ATTICA – The boys’ and girls’ swim teams for Southmont won every event against Attica on Thursday, with the boys’ team winning 120-28 and the girls’ team winning 136-33.
In boys’ action, Shawn Mountcastle grabbed wins in four events, including the 200 Freestyle, 200 F.R., 100 Breaststroke and 400 F.R. John Zimmerman finished with wins in three events for the Mounties, including wins in the 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle and 200 F.R.
In girls’ action, Emma Tyler finished with wins in four events, including the 200 M.R., 200 Freestyle, 200 F.R. and 400 F.R. Jane Scheidler and Megan Scheidler each finished with wins in three events.
The teams will be at home on Saturday for a matchup against Lebanon at 10 a.m.

Crawfordsville downs Seeger
WEST LEBANON – The boys’ and girls’ swim teams for Crawfordsville both picked up wins against Seeger on Thursday, with the boys’ team winning 148-26 and the girls’ team winning 120-60.
In boys’ action, Evan Chaney won two individual events with wins in the 50 Freestyle and 100 Backstroke while also grabbing wins in the 200 M.R. and 200 F.R.
In girls’ action, Mackenzie Bowen grabbed two individual wins in the 200 Freestyle and 100 Backstroke while also winning twice in the 200 F.R. and 400 F.R. Alyx Bannon also finished with two individual wins for the Athenians, winning in the 200 I.M. and 500 Freestyle while also winning in the 200 F.R.
The teams will be away to face Lebanon on December 4 at 6 p.m.
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Crawfordsville Athenians 'A' (Fuller, Andraya 17, McGrady, Cathleen 15, Rich, Isabelle 16, Smith, Halle A 15), 2:14.45. 2, Crawfordsville Athenians 'B' (Risley, Ashlyn 15, Bannon, Abby 17, Humphrey, Emily 17, Fuller, Frannie E 15), 2:18.17. 3, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School-IN 'A' (Brasker, Emma , Beckett, Abby , Kirkpatrick, Leah , Hawk, Hailey ), 2:24.82. 4, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School-IN 'B' (Hunter, Jude , Brasker, Kaylee , Diez, Laura , Royo, Sofia ), 2:27.64. 5, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School-IN 'C' (Potter, Jordan , LaFleur, Molly , Ford, Tori , Mitton, Kloey ), 2:42.58.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Crawfordsville Athenians 'A' (Chaney, Evan 15, Conrad, Hunter C 16, Callejas, Thristan 14, Pendleton, Jack M 16), 1:50.81. 2, Crawfordsville Athenians 'B' (Hudson, Cole F 16, Nordenbrock, Cameron 17, Sanchez, Joseph 14, Brown, Ben 15), 2:04.65. 3, Crawfordsville Athenians 'C' (Mason, Aidan 14, Horton, Marshall 14, Rincon, Nicolas 15, Decker, Sam K 16), x2:09.97. 4, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School-IN 'A' (Wells, Parker , Clem, Duncan , Waterworth, John , Young, Jaylen ), 2:19.21.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Bowen, Mackenzie, Crawfordsville, 2:13.61. 2, Ehlers, Gesa, Seeger-IN, 2:24.83. 3, Smith, Halle A, Crawfordsville, 2:28.90. 4, Hunter, Jude, Seeger-IN, 2:36.52. 5, Barber, Jaiden N, Crawfordsville, 2:38.80. 6, Smith, Libby, Seeger-IN, 2:46.14.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Callejas, Thristan, Crawfordsville, 2:02.30. 2, Bickel, Gus, Crawfordsville, 2:19.44. 3, Decker, Sam K, Crawfordsville, 2:33.28. 4, Clem, Duncan, Seeger-IN, 2:39.00. 5, Hedgecock, Gavin, Seeger-IN, 2:45.58. 6, Young, Jaylen, Seeger-IN, 2:47.60.
Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Bannon, Alyx, Crawfordsville, 2:37.09. 2, Fuller, Andraya, Crawfordsville, 2:37.56. 3, Beyer, Meghan, Seeger-IN, 2:44.92. 4, Crane, Cadence, Crawfordsville, 3:06.63. 5, Beckett, Abby, Seeger-IN, 3:09.64. --, Diez, Laura, Seeger-IN, DQ.
Boys 200 Yard IM
1, Horton, Marshall, Crawfordsville, 2:33.52. 2, Mason, Aidan, Crawfordsville, 2:39.99. 3, Sanchez, Joseph, Crawfordsville, 2:42.12.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, McGrady, Cami, Crawfordsville, 27.44. 2, Rich, Isabelle, Crawfordsville, 28.96. 3, Swank, Erica, Seeger-IN, 29.47. 4, Hawk, Hailey, Seeger-IN, 31.89. 5, Brasker, Kaylee, Seeger-IN, 32.00. 6, Schu, Danna, Crawfordsville, 33.96.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Chaney, Evan, Crawfordsville, 25.71. 2, Hudson, Cole F, Crawfordsville, 27.61. 3, Clem, Duncan, Seeger-IN, 28.27. 4, Hedgecock, Gavin, Seeger-IN, 30.52. 5, Decker, Sam K, Crawfordsville, 31.27. 6, Stamm, Noah, Seeger-IN, 32.39.
Girls 1 mtr Diving
1, Rogers, Faith, Crawfordsville, 164.75. 2, LaFleur, Molly, Seeger-IN, 108.40.
Boys 1 mtr Diving
1, Reeves, Eli Z, Crawfordsville, 172.55. 2, Record, Landon M, Crawfordsville, 136.75.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Humphrey, Emily, Crawfordsville, 1:03.72. 2, Kirkpatrick, Leah, Seeger-IN, 1:24.41. 3, Potter, Jordan, Seeger-IN, 1:29.57. 4, Ford, Tori, Seeger-IN, 1:32.72. 5, Toney, Shilo, Crawfordsville, 1:33.99. 6, Schu, Danna, Crawfordsville, 1:38.71.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Pendleton, Jack M, Crawfordsville, 58.63. 2, Conrad, Hunter C, Crawfordsville, 1:05.45. 3, Rincon, Nicolas, Crawfordsville, 1:10.60. 4, Waterworth, John, Seeger-IN, 1:31.70. 5, Wells, Parker, Seeger-IN, 1:37.83.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Rich, Isabelle, Crawfordsville, 1:03.34. 2, Fuller, Andraya, Crawfordsville, 1:04.39. 3, Swank, Erica, Seeger-IN, 1:05.23. 4, Fuller, Frannie E, Crawfordsville, 1:08.00. 5, Smith, Libby, Seeger-IN, 1:14.28. 6, Royo, Sofia, Seeger-IN, 1:15.73.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Brown, Ben, Crawfordsville, 57.75. 2, Nordenbrock, Cameron, Crawfordsville, 1:04.46. 3, Sanchez, Joseph, Crawfordsville, 1:05.31. 4, Young, Jaylen, Seeger-IN, 1:09.35. 5, Stamm, Noah, Seeger-IN, 1:11.12. 6, Bishir, Drayven, Seeger-IN, 1:12.13.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Bannon, Alyx, Crawfordsville, 6:25.69. 2, Ehlers, Gesa, Seeger-IN, 6:27.26. 3, McGrady, Cathleen, Crawfordsville, 6:35.75. 4, Beyer, Meghan, Seeger-IN, 6:38.36. 5, Smith, Halle A, Crawfordsville, 6:56.67. 6, Hunter, Jude, Seeger-IN, 7:00.86.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Bickel, Gus, Crawfordsville, 6:13.86. 2, Mason, Aidan, Crawfordsville, 6:32.93. 3, Fuller, Josh, Crawfordsville, 7:03.25.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Crawfordsville Athenians 'A' (Bowen, Mackenzie 18, Bannon, Alyx 14, Humphrey, Emily 17, McGrady, Cami 17), 1:51.68. 2, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School-IN 'A' (Ehlers, Gesa , Kirkpatrick, Leah , Hawk, Hailey , Swank, Erica), 2:04.76. 3, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School-IN 'B' (Diez, Laura , Hunter, Jude , Brasker, Kaylee , Beyer, Meghan ), 2:06.73. 4, Crawfordsville Athenians 'B' (Schu, Danna 14, McGrady, Cathleen 15, Fuller, Frannie E 15, Barber, Jaiden N 16), 2:08.77. 5, Crawfordsville Athenians 'C' (Bannon, Abby 17, Crane, Cadence 14, Risley, Ashlyn 15, Toney, Shilo 14), x2:20.32. 6, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School-IN 'C' (Clem, Abby , Mitton, Kloey , Beckett, Lizzy , Bowen, Emily ), x2:25.30.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Crawfordsville Athenians 'A' (Callejas, Thristan 14, Chaney, Evan 15, Conrad, Hunter C 16, Pendleton, Jack M 16), 1:40.64. 2, Crawfordsville Athenians 'B' (Brown, Ben 15, Rincon, Nicolas 15, Horton, Marshall 14, Hudson, Cole F 16), 1:49.39. 3, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School-IN 'A' (Hedgecock, Gavin , Young, Jaylen , Wells, Parker , Clem, Duncan ), 2:00.43. 4, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School-IN 'B' (Bishir, Drayven , Clark, Kaiden , Swanson, Ethan , Stamm, Noah ), 2:19.88. 5, Crawfordsville Athenians 'C' (Nishiyama, Yudai * 18, Salinas Chacon, Christian * 15, Valverde, Gui L 16, Fuller, Josh 14), x2:23.31.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Bowen, Mackenzie, Crawfordsville, 1:10.81. 2, Fuller, Frannie E, Crawfordsville, 1:14.93. 3, Brasker, Emma, Seeger-IN, 1:17.54. 4, Hawk, Hailey, Seeger-IN, 1:28.30. 5, Risley, Ashlyn, Crawfordsville, 1:30.29. 6, Bowen, Emily, Seeger-IN, 1:39.42.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Chaney, Evan, Crawfordsville, 1:05.62. 2, Pendleton, Jack M, Crawfordsville, 1:06.72. 3, Hudson, Cole F, Crawfordsville, 1:16.37. 4, Bishir, Drayven, Seeger-IN, 1:20.00. 5, Clark, Kaiden, Seeger-IN, 1:34.28.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, McGrady, Cami, Crawfordsville, 1:15.36. 2, Bannon, Abby, Crawfordsville, 1:22.21. 3, Kirkpatrick, Leah, Seeger-IN, 1:32.24. 4, Beckett, Abby, Seeger-IN, 1:32.69. 5, Brasker, Kaylee, Seeger-IN, 1:32.86. 6, Crane, Cadence, Crawfordsville, 1:34.37.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Conrad, Hunter C, Crawfordsville, 1:09.88. 2, Nordenbrock, Cameron, Crawfordsville, 1:13.40. 3, Horton, Marshall, Crawfordsville, 1:14.49. 4, Wells, Parker, Seeger-IN, 1:31.34. 5, Waterworth, John, Seeger-IN, 1:31.65. 6, Swanson, Ethan, Seeger-IN, 1:40.74.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Crawfordsville Athenians 'A' (Bowen, Mackenzie 18, McGrady, Cami 17, Humphrey, Emily 17, Smith, Halle A 15), 4:09.43. 2, Crawfordsville Athenians 'B' (Fuller, Andraya 17, Bannon, Alyx 14, Rich, Isabelle 16, McGrady, Cathleen 15), 4:34.55. 3, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School-IN 'A' (Ehlers, Gesa , Beyer, Meghan , Brasker, Emma , Swank, Erica ), 4:35.73. 4, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School-IN 'B' (Ford, Tori , Royo, Sofia , Potter, Jordan , Beckett, Abby ), 5:00.60. 5, Crawfordsville Athenians 'C' (Bannon, Abby 17, Schu, Danna 14, Crane, Cadence 14, Barber, Jaiden N 16), x5:07.51. 6, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School-IN 'C' (Bowen, Emily , Clem, Abby , Beckett, Lizzy , Smith, Libby ), x5:48.26.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Crawfordsville Athenians 'A' (Callejas, Thristan 14, Brown, Ben 15, Bickel, Gus 18, Mason, Aidan 14), 4:02.81. 2, Crawfordsville Athenians 'B' (Decker, Sam K 16, Nordenbrock, Cameron 17, Sanchez, Joseph 14, Rincon, Nicolas 15), 4:36.51. 3, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School-IN 'A' (Bishir, Drayven , Waterworth, John , Stamm, Noah , Hedgecock, Gavin ), 5:00.80. 4, Crawfordsville Athenians 'C' (Fuller, Josh 14, Salinas Chacon, Christian * 15, Valverde, Gui L 16, Nishiyama, Yudai * 18), x5:29.05.
Girls: 1, Crawfordsville Athenians, 120. 2, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School, 60.
Boys: 1, Crawfordsville Athenians, 148. 2, Seeger Jr./Sr. High School, 26.