Photo by Lori PoteetLillia Mitchell helped the Chargers beat Tri-West in Sagamore Athletic Conference swim action.
Photo by Lori Poteet

Lillia Mitchell helped the Chargers beat Tri-West in Sagamore Athletic Conference swim action.
LINDEN-The North Montgomery swimming team swept a meet with Sagamore Athletic Conference Rival Tri-West on Thursday.

The Charger boys won 93-90 and the girls won 114-65.

North Montgomery is back in action Monday at home against Clinton Central.

Girls: North Montgomery 93, Tri-West 90

Boys: North Montgomery 114, Tri-West 65

Girls 200 Medley Relay: North Montgomery 2:12.93; Tri-West 2:27.92; North Montgomery 2:30.08

Boys 200 Medley Relay: North Montgomery 1:48.79; Tri-West 1:53.24; North Montgomery 2:04.05

Girls 200 Free: Madison Jones (TW) 2:02.04; Megan Merica (N) 2:27.07; Kacilynn Ball (TW) 2:34.13

Boys 200 Free: Gus Maxwell (N) 1:57.36; Conner Sheets (TW) 1:58.65; Ethan Seibel (NM) 2:20.31

Girls 200 IM: Kaitlin Townsend (N) 2:39.99; Erin Cox (TW) 2:41.51; Alyssa Alexander (TW) 2:56.06

Boys 200 IM: Jake Corbett (TW) 2:11.23; Nick Maxwell (N) 2:26.67; Cole Wilson (N) 2:32.87

Girls 50 Free: Ashley Fair (TW) 27.79; Anna Cottrell (N) 28.28; Kristen McGuinness (TW) 29.11

Boys 50 Free: Jeffrey Miller (N) 23.84; Luke Spencer (N) 23.99; Chris Chiodo (TW) 25.68

Girls Diving: Ashlynn Bennett (N) 231.75; Madison Warden (TW) 172.25; Victoria Gwynn (N) 158.00

Boys Diving: Austin Whitlock (N) 216.65; Jeffrey Miller (N) 116.75

Girls 100 Fly: Madison Jones (TW) 1:02.60; Lillia Mitchell (N) 1:11.45; Shelby Hudson (N) 1:28.01

Boys 100 Fly: Gus Maxwell (N) 58.50; Brett Lucas (TW) 59.71; Gage Linton (N) 1:29.26

Girls 100 Free: Ashley Fair (TW) 1:00.48; Anna Cottrell (N) 1:02.40; Kristin McGuinness (TW) 1:04.96

Boys 100 Free: Javan Barton (N) 53.60; Nick Maxwell (N) 55.91; Chris Chiodo (TW) 59.26

Girls 500 Free: Megan Merica (N) 6:20.28; Kaitlin Townsend (N) 6:38.84; Katie Chappell (TW) 6:47.01

Boys 500 Free: Conner Sheets (TW) 5:36.56; Ethan Seibel (N) 6:26.68; Dylan Michael (N) 6:40.42

Girls 200 Free Relay: Tri-West 1:52.22; North Montgomery 1:56.06; North Montgomery 2:11.23

Boys 200 Free Relay: North Montgomery 1:39.66; North Montgomery 1:54.9; Tri-West 1:57.69

Girls 100 Back: Erin Cox (TW) 1:14.23; Abigail Woodard (N) 1:18.96; Ashlynn Bennett (N) 1:31.82

Boys 100 Back: Javan Barton (N) 1:00.68; Brett Lucas (TW) 1:01.58; Jacob Summers (N) 1:36.58

Girls 100 Breaststroke: Lillia Mitchell (N) 1:20.27; Kirstin Townsend (N) 1:30.11; Courtney Clark (N) 1:31.35

Boys 100 Breaststroke: Jake Corbett (TW) 1:05.02; Luke Spencer (N) 1:05.33; Cole Wilson (N) 1:15.39

Girls 400 Free Relay: Tri-West 4:16.32; North Montgomery 4:41.64; Tri-West 4:45.69

Boys 400 Free Relay: Tri-West 3:47.71; North Montgomery 4:18.09; Tri-West 4:34.66